Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 17Royal [FJ7-CHAMP1-OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 17Royal are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16N]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 171 [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #1
Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N]
2. 2ndGoldFJ6-REVOL3-KE
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-REVOL3-KE
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
5.14.4005thGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
5.14.4005thGoldFJ7-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 17-1 [17U]
5.14.4008thGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
8.10.2008thGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
8. 8thGoldFJ7-FRONT1-WE
8.10.2008thGoldFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.6.00011thGoldFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-National [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
2. 2ndGoldFJ6-FRONT1-WE
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-National [16N]
7.12.3647thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
7.12.3647thGoldFJ6-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 16-1 [16U]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
11.7.27311thGoldFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
11.7.27311thGoldFJ6-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 16-1 [16U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-CHAMP1-OV

3 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/9/2019-
3/10/2019
Bluegrass Tournament: Premier Division
Louisville, KY
5th / 3610-2422.400FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
9th / 1006-1817.030FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal
4/19/2019-
4/21/2019
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
5th / 806-1817.392FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development