Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 174 [FJ7-BSVBC4-OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 174 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ7-DFORC1-HO (Hoosier)
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17s - Fuller [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-TEAMD4-LK (Lakeshore)


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beast [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
9. 1stSilverFJ7-WESTM3-KE
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 17 [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 17 BLACK CHRISTY [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 17 Hamsher [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – 16 Black [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Rammel [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 17ís GCVC Tobe/Timmons [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Stechschulte [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Strausbaugh [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Hitson 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-SVVBC2-OVStillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 17 Royal [17U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Bowen [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Yarnell [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Proy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Swoosh [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Queen [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]


Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Lehman HS (Sidney, OH)
Director:Greg Snipes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Bowen [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 17 [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-BSVBC4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development