Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [FJ6-VELOC1-OV]

Results for Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16N]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 171 [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.7.6009thSilverFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
10.6.80010thSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
11.6.00011thSilverFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
11.6.00011thSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
13.4.40013thBronzeFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
14.3.60014thBronzeFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
15.2.80015thBronzeFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
15.2.80015thBronzeFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-VELOC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development