Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [FJ6-PCHRG1-OV]

Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/18
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18 [18R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ8-BLSCH1-PR
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ8-KYVIP1-PR
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17/18 PURPLE [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Kim 18 [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Dunaway [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
5. 1stSilverFJ6-KYVIP1-PR
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ6-CNPEP1-PR


Tournament date:2/18/18
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Dunaway [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 15's Debbie [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 15's Becca [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16R Losey [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ6-CNPEP1-PR


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 17-Purple [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Danielle [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-BLCSH1-PR
5. 5thGoldFJ6-NKYVC4-PR
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave - 17 Elite [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Andrew [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ6-CNPEP1-PR
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 17 Blue [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Hill [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [17R]


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Van Wert [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Leach [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-SOSVB1-OV
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ6-CNPEP1-PR
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – Garber 16 White [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – 16's - Sneed [16R]


Tournament date:3/31/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Royal [18R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Bennett [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – Strahley 18 Black [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J. Hardesty [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 17A Sisler [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – ORANGE [18R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ8-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Scarlet Elite [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Huelsman [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 18 SMACK [18R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ7-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 17A-Zavakos [17A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 16's Tobe/Timmons [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Van Wert [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Balahtsis [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-SNRGY2-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 Cobras [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]


Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Balahtsis [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – Garber 16 White [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R Ramsey [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kingsland [14R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Tournament date:5/06/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.71 [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 17 Reilly [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Street [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
 
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Luning [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16E Kim [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Baran [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow KW [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit SMACK 16 A BLACK [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Brittany [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-McFerin [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Cavese [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK CREW [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 16-1 Williamson [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 16 White [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Centorbi [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16A [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – LaShonda - 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force North [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Kelly [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Mihu [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 BLUE [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 16 Dulgar [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Stahr [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 16's Tobe/Timmons [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Beasts [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Dunaway [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-LC [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 16s Yoko [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R SANDSTORM [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 16's [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Grabowski [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Thunder [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Van Wert [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Carly [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ADREN3-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Lydia - 16 Elite [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 16-Young [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-V5VBC4-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Rammel [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16R Black [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 ORANGE [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 16R [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Laney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 WHITE [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R Hennosy [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault Navy [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT HEAT [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – CLOUSE 16 [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Militia [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16-Crawford/Nussbaum [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Lisa [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia 16R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Letso [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Harrah [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R McKenna [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 16's BLUE [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Schaef [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Cottrill [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16R Losey [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Baker [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Schiedel [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 BLACK [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Balahtsis [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-SNRGY2-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 Cobras [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 16s orange [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Silver [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 16 Housholder [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Stechschulte [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Guckes [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 16U [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ6-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK [16A]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ6-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-JONES-16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BLAKEMAN-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MONTGOMERY-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 [16R]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-1 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Reinert [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Elias [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N]
11.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-PCHRG1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/21/2018-
4/22/2018
Ethos/K2 Peak Challenge 2018
Gatlinburg, TN
5th / 142-1410.308FJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development