Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [FJ6-PCHRG1-OV]

Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-WESTM2-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – 16-2 [16U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Jackson [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 16A Full Force [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16A [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK AM [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Bright [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]


Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Michael Cohen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Ferguson [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – KT Bullets Black [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Snider [15N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-CAPEX1-PRClub Apex – Club Apex 16 Teal [16U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-3 [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLUE [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-CAPEX1-PRClub Apex – Club Apex 14 Teal [14U]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14A Arling [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 14A ROY [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -CK [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14 R Shields [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Horstman [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-TEMPO2-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Ramsey [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-2 [14R]


Tournament:16A and 17R teams only
Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – KT Bullets Black [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Ferguson [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Ohms [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Bright [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – MR Bullets Black [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Howard [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 17 [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – JS Bullets Blue [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 17A BROOKE [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 17-2 Iram [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Hutton [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Ferguson [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – KT Bullets Black [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Burton [16A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16A LEO [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-PCHRG1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/29/2020-
3/1/2020
Crush Em Classic
Erlanger, KY
10th / 144-167.692FJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development