Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [FJ6-OXTRM1-OV]

Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
14.2.0005thSilverFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]


Tournament date:3/23-24/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Rammel [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ5-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 15U Teal [15U]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]


Tournament date:4/13-14/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-OXTRM1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development