Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [FJ6-OACZZ2-OV]

Results for Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC- 16 Meghan [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
12.4.5713rdSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC- 16 Meghan [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 16 Navy [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-2 JENNINGS [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CCVBC4-OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ5-MNRJR1-LKMonroe Juniors Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15U]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 16 EXCEL [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Wildermuth [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC- 16 Meghan [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Fehlan [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-OACZZ2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development