Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – m.62 [FJ6-MSPRT2-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – m.62 are highlighted in the following 1 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Black [11N]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ7-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-1 Schloemer [17U]
2. 2ndGoldMJ7-CCITY1-HO
3.15.4553rdGoldMJ7-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Red [17U]
3.15.4553rdGoldMJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – SAPPHIRE 17U [17U]
5.12.9091stSilverMJ7-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U]
6.11.6362ndSilverMJ7-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Gold [17U]
7.10.3643rdSilverMJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Scarlet [17U]
7. 3rdSilverMJ7-STEEL1-KE
9.7.8181stBronzeMJ7-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Cardinal [17U]
10. 2ndBronzeMJ7-MEVBA1-LK
11.5.2731stCopperMJ7-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 17 Green [17U]
12. 2ndCopperMJ7-MEVBA2-LK
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMJ6-PITVB1-KE
2. 2ndGoldMJ6-ATENV1-KE
3.16.3533rdGoldMJ6-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16U]
3.16.3533rdGoldMJ6-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-1 McCormick [16U]
5.14.7065thGoldMJ6-AIRVB2-OVAir City VBC – 16 Green [16U]
5.14.7065thGoldMJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U]
7.13.0591stSilverMJ6-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-2 Boeing [16U]
8.12.2352ndSilverMJ5-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 Black [15U]
9. 3rdSilverMJ6-HORSE1-KE
9. 3rdSilverMJ6ASMUN1-HO
11.9.7655thSilverMJ5-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U]
11.9.7655thSilverMJ6-OPVCB3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-3 Callahan [16U]
13.8.1181stBronzeMJ6-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U]
14. 2ndBronzeMJ6-VANVC2-OV
15.6.4713rdBronzeMJ6-AIRVB3-OVAir City VBC – 16 Gold [16U]
16.5.6471stCopperMJ6-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Gold [16U]
17.4.8242ndCopperMJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U]
18.4.0003rdCopperMJ6-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Maroon [16U]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ4-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-1 Berkemeier [14U]
2.17.2222ndGoldMJ4-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Gold [14U]
3.16.4443rdGoldMJ4-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14U]
3.16.4443rdGoldMJ4-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 14 Smack [14U]
5.14.8895thGoldMJ4-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Maroon [14U]
5. 5thGoldMJ4-VANVC1-OV
7. 1stSilverMJ4-NORTHB-KE
8.12.5562ndSilverMJ4-TLCTY1-OVTool City – 14 Navy [14U]
9.11.7783rdSilverMJ4-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Scarlet [14U]
9.11.7783rdSilverMJ4-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-2 Geselbracht [14U]
11.10.2225thSilverMJ4-AIRVB1-OVAir City VBC – 14 Black [14U]
11. 5thSilverMJ4-NORTH1-KE
13. 1stBronzeMJ4-TIVBC1-HO
14. 2ndBronzeMJ4-MEVBA1-LK
15.7.1113rdBronzeMJ4-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 14 Green [14U]
15. 3rdBronzeMJ4-VANVC2-OV
17.5.5561stCopperMJ4-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Cardinal [14U]
18.4.7782ndCopperMJ4-PHOEN3-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Navy [14U]
19. 3rdCopperMJ4-MEVBA2-LK
 
Girls' 16 National   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 17-2 Tide (FJ7NKYVC2PR)
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [17N]
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17N]
5.16.7061stSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
6. 2ndSilverPgh Elite 17 Elite - FJ7PHEL1KE
7.15.0593rdSilverFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
7. 3rdSilverNiagara Frontier 17 Navy (FJ7FRONT1WE)
9.13.4121stBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
10.12.5882ndBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
11.11.7651stCopperFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK [17N]
12.10.9412ndCopperFJ7-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Webb [17N]
13.10.1181stBronzeFJ7-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Turner [17N]
14.9.2942ndBronzeFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
15.8.4713rdBronzeFJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.8.4713rdBronzeFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
15.8.4713rdBronzeFJ7-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
15. 3rdBronzeNKYVC 17-3 Typhoon (FJ7NKYVC3PR)
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPgh Elite 16 Elite - FJ6PHEL1KE
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 16-2 Tide (FJ6NKYVC2PR)
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Black [16N]
5.16.7061stSilverFJ6-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
6.15.8822ndSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
7.15.0593rdSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
7.15.0593rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9. 1stBronzeSC Bandits 16U Teal
10.12.5881stBronzeFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
11. 1stCopperNiagara Frontier 16 Navy (FJ6FRONT1WE)
12.10.9412ndCopperFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Roark [16N]
15.8.4712ndNickelFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16N]
15. 2ndNickelNKYVC 16-3 Typhoon (FJ6NKYVC3PR)
17.6.8243rdNickelFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
17.6.8243rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-Royal [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford [12A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ2-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 12-1 [12U]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Cantwell [12A]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ2-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.21 [12A]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Royal [12A]
8.11.8752ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 American [12A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.23 [12A]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ2-FRONT1-WENiagara Frontier – 12-1 [12U]
13.7.5001stBronzeFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
14.6.6252ndBronzeFJ2-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
16.4.8751stCopperFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Lader [12A]
17.4.0002ndCopperFJ2-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Blue [12A]
 
Girls' 15 American   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
 (results not yet available)


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-MSPRT2-OV

4 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/18/2020-
1/19/2020
Rock and Rumble Club Division
Cleveland, OH
1st / 326-1818.000FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.62
1/25/2020-
1/26/2020
Central Zone Premier Division
Indianapolis, IN
9th / 328-2117.645FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.62
2/8/2020-
2/9/2020
2020 Clash at Cedar Point Sports Center - Open Division
Sandusky, OH
1st / 64-1818.000FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.62
3/7/2020-
3/8/2020
Bluegrass Tournament: Premier Division
Louisville, KY
10th / 3610-2420.400FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.62

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development