Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 164 [FJ6-BSVBC4-OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 164 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09-10/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.14.9232ndGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.11.6921stSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
6.10.6152ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ8-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Black/Wagner [18R]
9.7.3851stBronzeFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.6.3082ndBronzeFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ8-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
13.3.0775thBronzeFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
13.3.0775thBronzeFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [16R]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 16R Monsters [16R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ5-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson [15R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Tournament:Regional and American Teams only.
Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – 16 Black [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC- 16 Meghan [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
12.4.5713rdSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ5-MNRJR1-LKMonroe Juniors Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15U]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 16 EXCEL [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grudeís 16 [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16S - Slattery [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Otterbein College: Rike Center (Westerville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gilkey [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Housholder [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Smith [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Hire [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]


Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Smith [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-BSVBC4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development