Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [FJ5-GCVCO1-OV]

Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14N]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – VIOLET [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Harmon [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Elwood [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors [15R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
2.17.5622ndGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17E Kim [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5. 5thGoldSouth County Teal
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
12.13.1881stSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Rapidfire - Spiker [17A]
13.12.7502ndSilverFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
14.12.3123rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
14. 3rdSilverSouth County White
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK ELITE [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
23.8.3751stBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
24.7.9382ndBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 17 Thunder [17U]
27.6.6251stCopperFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
28. 2ndCopperHVVC 17 Blue
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
31. 1stNickelLegacy Black FJ7-LEGVC2-PR
32.4.4382ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
33. 3rdNickelBuffalo VBA FJ7-BUFAC1-WE
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Typhoon [16U]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier Red FJ5-FRONT2-WE
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Thunder [16U]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
25. 1stCopperHVVC 16 Blue
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3. 3rdGoldSouth County Teal
5.16.4005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 15 Blue
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Typhoon [15U]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Thunder [15U]
25.8.4001stCopperFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
27.7.6004thCopperFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
36.4.0004thAluminumFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [15A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY [15A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn (Ada, OH)
Director:Brian Hofman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.2632ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
7.13.5791stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
8.12.8422ndSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
13.9.1581stBronzeFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
17.6.2111stCopperFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton [15A]
18.5.4742ndCopperFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – White [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-GCVCO1-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division
Indianapolis, IN
3rd / 323-1615.161FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite
4/19/2019-
4/21/2019
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
5th / 966-1817.495FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development