Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Garmon [FJ5-FOURN2-OV]

Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Garmon are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Royal [13A]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R]
 
Boys' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ5-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 15 Aldrich Regional [15R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14A Arling [14A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ5-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Garmon [15R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ4-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Blue [14A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Melissa Soboleski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Craycraft [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Garmon [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Purple [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Misty [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Spaulding [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Letso [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-AAVBE3-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Sapphire [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Danielle [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-FOURN2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development