Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Full Force VBC – 15A Full Force [FJ5-FFORC1-OV]

Results for Full Force VBC – 15A Full Force are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Navy [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.52 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ATVBC1-OVATVB – Fusion 15A [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Kenzie [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15A Full Force [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American Blue [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-McCormick [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Jackie [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -CK [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 American Pink [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Keck [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 141 [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Walter [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Blue [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 American White [14A]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Black [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Leach [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15A Full Force [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC15Blue [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Bradford 15A [15A]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 17 [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-REVOL3-KE
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Beachwood Roberts [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Centorbi [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 16A [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Jackson [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Class City 16 American [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-PCVBC4-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE BLUE [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 15A [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15A ORANGE [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15A Full Force [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Elite [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 14A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – TZ Bullets Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14A ELITE DARNELL [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14A ELITE DARNELL [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14A [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Lime [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Black [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Mihu [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Mihu [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE HICKEY [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 13A [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLUE [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-FFORC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development