Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [FJ5-ECLVJ3-OV]

Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/12/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 15 Red [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s - Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 13 [13R]


Tournament date:1/20/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
13. 5thSilverNo show team


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – White [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.51 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton [15A]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hollett [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]


Tournament:OVR American Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.4.8001stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
6.2.0002ndSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
2.14.0002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
5.8.0001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
6.6.0002ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
7.4.0001stBronzeFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
8.2.0002ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-ECLVJ3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development