Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [FJ5-CLIPP1-OV]

Results for CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16N]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 171 [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [15A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY [15A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn (Ada, OH)
Director:Brian Hofman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.2632ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
7.13.5791stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
8.12.8422ndSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
13.9.1581stBronzeFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
17.6.2111stCopperFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton [15A]
18.5.4742ndCopperFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]


Tournament date:4/13-14/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY [15A]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-CLIPP1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division
Indianapolis, IN
2nd / 323-1615.581FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development