Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle [FJ4-TAVBC1-OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/18
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-2 Adrian [15R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
6. 2ndSilverFJ5-PLYVB1-LK
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-R Dippold [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Teed [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ4-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-1 Adrian [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ4-GCVCO6-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-2 Adrian [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle [14R]


Tournament date:2/11/18
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Henkle [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Coleman [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dirksen [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Strous [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ3-DFORC1-HO
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Etzler [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Evans [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Mowery [13R]
5. 1stSilverFJ3-DFORC2-HO
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Fritz [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Miller [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Brubaker [13R]


Tournament date:2/25/18
Location:Marysville High School (Marysville, OH)
Director:Clark Cline II
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 White [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE WiLDCATS [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Yoder [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Erica - 14 Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Courtney St. John - 14 Power [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Strous [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Kennedy [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Fischer [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Collins [14R]


Tournament date:3/03/18
Location:Franklin Monroe High School (Arcanum, OH)
Director:Holly Beam
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – WarriorS [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14 Pink [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – S*M*A*S*H [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – Young 14 Gray [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Douglas - 14's [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Collins [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]


Tournament date:3/24/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Henkle [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – S*M*A*S*H [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-ABBAV2-OVABBA – 14 Mohler [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Roney [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Lehman HS (Sidney, OH)
Director:Greg Snipes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etlzer [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 14R Full Force [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Henkle [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – Gibson 14 White [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-TAVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development