Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Rogue Volleyball – 14-White [FJ4-ROGUE1-OV]

Results for Rogue Volleyball – 14-White are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Hutton [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREEN [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – Aces 14 [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PINK [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White Winter [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Kennedy [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Inferno [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Fischer [14R]


Tournament date:2/03/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – D Tobie 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – Garber 16 White [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Winter [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREEN [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Castle [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 14R Full Force [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE WiLDCATS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PINK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R French [14R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 PURPLE [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Katelyn [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Erica - 14 Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – Serv-ivorS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Jenny [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Micki 14 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOSVB3-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna Day [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Navy [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Aubrey 14 [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 Montgomery [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Royal7-LD [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-TF [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – Serv-ivorS [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Vortex [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Buyer [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle 14 [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Navy [14R]


Tournament date:4/21-22/18
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ4-REVOL1-KE
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14's [14R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe [14R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood I [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s - Placko [14R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-1 Adrian [14R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s - Heben [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Gaskalla 14's [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Woodworth [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14R-Navy [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R George [14R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ8-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Green [14R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Grayson [14R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ROGUE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development