Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [FJ4-ECLVJ4-OV]

Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-WESTM2-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – 14-2 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-WESTM3-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – 14-3 [14U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Krempel [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/05/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Naber [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Arnold [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 Gina [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite Purple [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E Camo [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-American [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 17A [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 171 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 17 BLACK CHRISTY [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beast [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs- 17's [17R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 17 [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Blue [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
29.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 17ís GCVC Tobe/Timmons [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 LADY DRAGONS [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-EFORC3-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 White [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-R [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – jordan17s [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Thunder [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Schmidbauer [17R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Strausbaugh [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-2 NUSS [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-Gingerich [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-INFERNO [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Cooley [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A - Malloy [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 Doug [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald Girls [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade Girls [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Krempel [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ECLVJ4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development