Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [FJ4-BDLJV2-OV]

Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Michael Cohen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Kenzie [15A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Emily [15A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-15 [15R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP4-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-2 [13A]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ3-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 - Smash [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13R]


Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Michael Cohen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Ferguson [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – KT Bullets Black [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Snider [15N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-CAPEX1-PRClub Apex – Club Apex 16 Teal [16U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-3 [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLUE [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-CAPEX1-PRClub Apex – Club Apex 14 Teal [14U]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14A Arling [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 14A ROY [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -CK [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14 R Shields [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Horstman [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-TEMPO2-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Ramsey [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-2 [14R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-AAVBE1-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 14 Blue [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 14-2 Ketron [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14A Arling [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Hall [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK AM [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McGee [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Keck [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEKYE1-PRNorthern KY Elite – NKEV 14 [14U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 141 [14A]


Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Navy [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.52 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ATVBC1-OVATVB – Fusion 15A [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Kenzie [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15A Full Force [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American Blue [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-McCormick [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Jackie [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -CK [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 American Pink [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Keck [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 141 [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Walter [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Blue [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 American White [14A]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:South Metro Sports - Monte Moser Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Monte Moser
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American Blue [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 14-1 Jennings [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 14-2 Ketron [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK AM [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Walter [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 14A ROY [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -CK [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-McCormick [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 14 Navy [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 American Pink [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Keck [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 141 [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BDLJV2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development