Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [FJ4-BDLJV2-OV]

Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-ATVBC1-OVATVB – Fusion [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-KYSYN1-PRKY Synergy – 14-1 [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Pierson [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Tho [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 14R-EMILY [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Hollingsworth [13R]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – 14 Gray [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ3-DFORC1-HO Hoosier Region
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-3 KETRON [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-2 CHAMBERS [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
13.2.9231stSilverFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-Green [13R]
14.2.0002ndSilverFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-1 JACKSON [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Fuchs [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 13 Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Morris [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Stephanie [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Andrew [13R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Dublin Scioto HS (Dublin, OH)
Director:Sandra Borer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 14 Stapel [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Burke 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Alsop [14R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ATVBC1-OVATVB – Fusion [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-BLCSH1-PRBlue Crush KY – Blue Crush 14 [14U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin- 14's [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 14R Benson [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE4-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Grey [14R]


Tournament date:4/27-28/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Monte Moser
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Swoosh [14R]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ4-MATCH2-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint - Gaskalla 14s [14R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ4-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 14R-EMILY [14R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/04/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etzler [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 CHRISTY [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [14R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [14R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
21.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Orange [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Stechshulte [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dues [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Evans [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14R-TEAL [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Mowery [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14-BLACK [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Swoosh [14R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 14-Teal [14R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Groat [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-MATCH2-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint - Gaskalla 14s [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-ATVBC1-OVATVB – Fusion [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14R DIAMOND [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – POWER 14R [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Pierson [14R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Blast [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Freedom [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE-14'S [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- M Collins [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford/Nussbaum-14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna- 14's [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Robinson [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BUCHEIT-14'S [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 14 Wildcats [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14R ONYX [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Slaughter [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Santos [14R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly Girls [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Rachel [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-3 JENNINGS [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- S Collins [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Wendel [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Catanzarito [14R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin- 14's [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Purple [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ4-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Jackson [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Scott [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4-ARVBC4-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R - Hernandez [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FURY 14R [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Briscoe [14R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ4-NCSVC2-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 PURPLE [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Burke 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Oyer [14R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Dettra [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 14 Crossfire [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4-CGLDN2-OVClub Gold North – 14-Driscoll [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 14 Red [14R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ4-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Kerns [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Alsop [14R]
2.n/a2ndIronFJ4-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Dulgar [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ4-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Blue [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shannon [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14s - Petri [14R]
9.n/a1stCobaltFJ4-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
10.n/a2ndCobaltFJ4-CAVS16-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Kubec/Warner [14R]
11.n/a3rdCobaltFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
11.n/a3rdCobaltFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 14's Black [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 14s~Hemsley [14R]
13.n/a5thCobaltFJ4-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Barium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumFJ4-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
2.n/a2ndRadiumFJ4-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R FOREMAN [14R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumFJ4-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 14R Benson [14R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumFJ4-MOXIE2-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thRadiumFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thRadiumFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Tho [14R]
7.n/a1stBariumFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
8.n/a2ndBariumFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
9.n/a3rdBariumFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
9.n/a3rdRadiumFJ4-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Liberty [14R]
11.n/a5thBariumFJ4-EOVBC1-OVEast Ohio Volleyball Club – EOVC 14s [14R]
11.n/a5thRadiumFJ4-TWOGV3-OV2 Girls Volleyball – YELLOW [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCarbonFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Larsen [14R]
2.n/a2ndCarbonFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thCarbonFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thCarbonFJ4-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R]
7.n/a1stZirconiumFJ4-DJVBC5-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
8.n/a2ndZirconiumFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]
9.n/a3rdZirconiumFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.44 [14R]
9.n/a3rdZirconiumFJ4-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Crush [14R]
11.n/a5thZirconiumFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
11.n/a5thZirconiumFJ4-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 14 VIBE [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Sodium/Potassium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSodiumFJ4-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Adrian [14R]
2.n/a2ndSodiumFJ4-ROGUE4-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Grey [14R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumFJ4-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Yellow [14R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumFJ4-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.n/a5thSodiumFJ4-ARVBC5-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R - McKeeman [14R]
5.n/a5thSodiumFJ4-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 14R-EMILY [14R]
7.n/a1stPotassiumFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
8.n/a2ndPotassiumFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Farmer [14R]
9.n/a3rdPotassiumFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]
9.n/a3rdPotassiumFJ4-OVVBA3-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Lightning [14R]
11.n/a5thPotassiumFJ4-MORGN2-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Fancett [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Michelle [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-2 BAILEY [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK ACES [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Black [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock Girls [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald Girls [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – The Daves 12-A [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.21 [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BDLJV2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development