Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [FJ3-TANDM2-OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/18
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 UNICORNS [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Lamar [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 13 Regional Elite-Beachwood [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Gray [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 13 purple [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Panthers [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 WHITE [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 RED [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Brittany [13R]


Tournament date:2/17/18
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – BECKER 13 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 COBRAS [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy Kober [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey King [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - McGrath [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - Vandeusen [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 13ís [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 13 Shonebarger [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 13-Christy [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 WHITE [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 13 Blue [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13-Shilling [13R]


Tournament date:2/24/18
Location:Ohio Xtreme Training Facility (Canal Fulton, OH)
Director:Adam Evans
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Gray [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 13 purple [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy Kober [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Tuscarawas [13R]
10. 2ndSilverPittsburgh Elite FJ3-PGHEL5-KE
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 14R [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – HOOOVER 14 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Skunta [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]


Tournament date:3/17/18
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – BECKER 13 [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Tuscarawas [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BARTLETT 13's [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 E-Light [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Orahood 13's [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 13's [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 White [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13's [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Hosp [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Panthers [13R]


Tournament date:4/07/18
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – BECKER 13 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Gray [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy Kober [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey King [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Orahood 13's [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13-Shilling [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Brittany [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Seigley [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Startfire 13R Perney [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]


Tournament date:4/21/18
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Liddia [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Lister [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Scott [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BARTLETT 13's [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Lamar [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Startfire 13R Perney [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 13's [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Pink [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13's [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TANDM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development