Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Calame [FJ3-TANDM2-OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Calame are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-OCTAN1-WEOctane – Panthers 17 [17R]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 purple [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Walton [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 orange [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Richmond [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Gabi [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 13R-1 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 13 GREY [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 orange [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 13-JENNY [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Sparks [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Black [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford/Nussbaum-14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R DIAMOND [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 13 BLACK [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 13's White [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 13-JENNY [13R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 13s - Ebright [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Mike [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 13's White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Fostoria HS and MS (Fostoria, OH)
Director:Krissy Lotycz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Felbinger [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Warniment [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TANDM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development