Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Storm – 13 - Wade [FJ3-OSTRM3-OV]

Results for Ohio Storm – 13 - Wade are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/18
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 13R [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Seigley [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 13 purple [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]


Tournament date:2/24/18
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 13 Regional Elite-Beachwood [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Liddia [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-TEAL [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-BLACK [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 13 [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Panthers [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Seigley [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 14R [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – HOOOVER 14 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Skunta [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey King [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Seigley [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy Kober [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BARTLETT 13's [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 13's [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13's [13R]


Tournament date:3/17/18
Location:Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn (Ada, OH)
Director:Brian Hofman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etlzer [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Yoder [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Henkle [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Stechshulte [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Evans [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Seigley [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Moorhouse [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Brubaker [13R]


Tournament date:4/07/18
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – BECKER 13 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Gray [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy Kober [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey King [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Orahood 13's [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13-Shilling [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Brittany [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Seigley [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Startfire 13R Perney [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-OSTRM3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development