Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Impact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [FJ3-IMPCT1-OV]

Results for Impact Sports Academy – 13A Camo are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/18/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney [13A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Marcus [13A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED [13A]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:2/22-23/20
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's National [13N]
2.16.4442ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-1 [13N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ3-FRONT1-WENiagara Frontier – 13-1 [13U]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ3-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 BLUE [13N]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Black [13N]
9.5.5569thGoldFJ3-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13-1 [13U]
10.4.00010thGoldFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Gold [13N]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Elite [13A]
2.16.2502ndGoldFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON [13A]
3.14.5003rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.14.5003rdGoldFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Royal [13A]
5.11.0005thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.11.0005thGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE HICKEY [13A]
7.7.5007thGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
7.7.5007thGoldFJ3-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Schmansky [13A]
7.7.5007thGoldFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLUE [13A]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 13A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - Shelly [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CELTC1-OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-IMPCT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development