Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 13 RED [FJ3-IGNIT2-OV]

Results for IGNITE – 13 RED are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/17
Location:Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite Rozman [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13E Balser [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Annes [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Karen [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 A BLACK [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 bLUE [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Smith [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Rydzinski [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R RED FALCONS [13R]


Tournament date:2/18/17
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite Rozman [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Smith [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Annes [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Jaguarz [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑PCVBC3‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 A BLACK [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Camo [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 bLUE [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13A]


Tournament date:2/25/17
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex - New Address (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite Rozman [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 ELITE [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Karen [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Annes [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Smith [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Camo [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13A Black [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 12-Valentine [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Semen [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Camo [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - American [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 12A Perney [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 12A Jordan [12A]


Tournament date:3/04/17
Location:Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑CEVBC1‑OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Rydzinski [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Jaguarz [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13A Black [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A1-A. Roberts [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 bLUE [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 13A Perney [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 A BLACK [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A]


Tournament date:3/25/17
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑PCVBC3‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A1-A. Roberts [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American-2 [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13A Black [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 bLUE [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 A BLACK [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A]


Tournament date:4/01/17
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Davis [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American-2 [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑CEVBC1‑OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Jaguarz [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A1-A. Roberts [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A]


Tournament date:4/08-09/17
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 15 - Pfeil [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple American [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red American [15A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ5‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 15A - Tracey [15A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ5‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black American [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-1 [15A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ5‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK ICE [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑TCAOH2‑OVTCA Ohio – 15 Blue [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑COLVP1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑COLVP2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 White [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ5‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ5‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ5‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ3‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK Krushers [13A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 Fender [13A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13E Balser [13A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ3‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American-2 [13A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ3‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Karen [13A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ3‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ3‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Green [13A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVP1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ3‑AAVBC5‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ3‑TCAOH1‑OVTCA Ohio – 13 Black [13A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ3‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]


Tournament date:4/30/17
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ6‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 A2-Kelly [16A]
2.6.0002ndGoldFJ6‑VFORC3‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 R.E1-Ciolek [16R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15R Meaghan [15R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ6‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – Chill 16 [16R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A1-A. Roberts [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 13A Perney [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑CGLDS4‑OVClub Gold South – 13 DOVER [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑VFORC3‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 r1-Schmansky [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑SWPAV1‑OVSouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 13 ORANGE [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A]


Tournament date:5/13/17
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite Rozman [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 13 - Walcher [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑CEVBC1‑OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13A - Weasels [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Davis [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK Krushers [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13E Balser [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American-2 [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange American [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Schroeder [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13-1 [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Smith [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Annes [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 [13N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Hess [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A1-A. Roberts [13A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ3‑PCVBC3‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [13A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ3‑XPLOS1‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s A - Burton [13A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 Fender [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13A Black [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Jaguarz [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Green [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Karen [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 AMERICAN BLACK [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-3 [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 bLUE [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑COLVP1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Camo [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 A BLACK [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3‑AAVBC5‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Rydzinski [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3‑OPREM1‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 COOPER [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑CCVBC2‑OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ3‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 13A Perney [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12A BLACK [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11N Kelly [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 12-Valentine [12A]
6.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red American [12A]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Camo [12A]
7.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Semen [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Melissa [12A]
10.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK ELITE [12A]
11.n/a1stBronzeFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Pete [12A]
12.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12-2 [12A]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Wordell [12A]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - American [12A]
15.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
16.n/a1stCopperFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twister [12A]
17.n/a2ndCopperFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
18.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12A]
18.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 12A Perney [12A]
20.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 12A Jordan [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA4‑OVElevation – 12 Schutte [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑COLVP1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑FLASH2‑OVFlash VBC – 12's Red [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Binkley [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – ZZZZZ [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Vincent [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hildenbrand [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Herron [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑OPREM1‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 WINGO [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑OPREM2‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 SUTTLES [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Howard [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Hutton [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2‑TIGER1‑OVTri-State Tigers – 12 black [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑CLIPP2‑OVYMCA Club Volleyball - Greater Cincinnati – 12-1 Blue Hurricanes [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 Black [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑TUSCV2‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – TVC Goodwin [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Raterman/Schwieterman [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 BLUE [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑UTBCV4‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Morano [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Ridenour [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2‑LEGVC1‑OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Pink [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Dieringer [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-3 [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑HIGHJ1‑OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – Black 12s [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK Knighted Pandas [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Smith [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑GRLVC9‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Stose [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 WHITE [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN'S-12'S [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.23 [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Blue - Schaef [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 GREEN [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kahlig [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Bartlett [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Kennedy [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint DC Orahood 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK DYNAMiTE [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 12 REGIONAL BLUE [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑GRLVCA‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 Colvin [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2‑JVBCV1‑OVJVBC – Jackson [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 White [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Miller [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑VELOC1‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 12 Extreme [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – 12 Pourier [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Raging Thunder [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2‑VIKIN1‑OVViking Juniors Volleyball Club – 12 - Klingel [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2‑COLVP2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑DGWAR2‑OVDG Warriors – Blue - Dauphin [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑NSHOW1‑OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑BDLJV2‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑PGVBC2‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Yarnell [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑SMAQC1‑OVS-MAQ – 12 Black Regional [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – Nicole 12s [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVYMCA Club Volleyball - Greater Cincinnati – 12-2 Black Lightning [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Andy [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Grey - Harrah [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Mathis [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12R PURPLE [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 12R GRAY [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Aces [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 12 Briscoe [12R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Moorhouse [12R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 12 REGIONAL BLACK [12R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑AAVBC5‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hollingsworth [12R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE ICE [12R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑VELOC2‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadMJ1‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – Nation 11-1 [11U]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2‑MOXIE1‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 12 Pink [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑APPAL1‑OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Aces [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ2‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ2‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MILLER [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑DUPOW1‑OVDublin Power – Dublin Power [12R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ2‑SMAQC2‑OVS-MAQ – 12 Blue Regional [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 10 Riley [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 10 REGIONAL BLACK [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Brown [10U]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ0‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Salomon [10U]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ0‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 10 - Miller [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 10 Green [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK HAWKS [10U]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ0‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 10s [10U]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0‑OPREM1‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Littlejohn [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10's [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Kaylor [10U]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ0‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 10 Bethany [10U]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ0‑NSHOW1‑OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 10 [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0‑OPREM2‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 SIEMER [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ0‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Stacy [10U]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ0‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0‑ARSEN1‑OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 10U [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Stern/Vencill [10U]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – BR 10 GOLD [10U]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10-1 [10U]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – 10s - Shelly [10U]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ0‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Gatio [10U]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10 White [10U]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Swoosh [10U]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ0‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ0‑HIGHJ1‑OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – Pink 10s [10U]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 10 Yellow [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-IGNIT2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development