Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 13 RED [FJ3-IGNIT2-OV]

Results for IGNITE – 13 RED are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/17
Location:Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite Rozman [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13E Balser [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Annes [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Karen [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 A BLACK [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 bLUE [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Smith [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Rydzinski [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R RED FALCONS [13R]


Tournament date:2/18/17
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite Rozman [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Smith [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Annes [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Jaguarz [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑PCVBC3‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 A BLACK [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Camo [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 bLUE [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13A]


Tournament date:2/25/17
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex - New Address (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite Rozman [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 ELITE [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Karen [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Annes [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Smith [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Camo [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13A Black [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 12-Valentine [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Semen [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 12 Camo [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - American [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 12A Perney [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 12A Jordan [12A]


Tournament date:3/04/17
Location:Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑CEVBC1‑OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Rydzinski [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Jaguarz [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13A Black [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A1-A. Roberts [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 bLUE [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 13A Perney [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 A BLACK [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-IGNIT2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development