Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Players Choice VBC – Brittany [FJ1-PCVBC1-OV]

Results for Players Choice VBC – Brittany are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
5. 5thGoldFJ1-OCTAN1-WE
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3. 3rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WEYAND/LOWE'S-12'S [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 12R DIAMOND [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 12 Coy [12R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15R ONYX [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Frankart [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15s Martin [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 Szoradi [15R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Black [12U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Gold [12U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Ashland HS (Ashland, OH)
Director:Tricia Bernhard
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Hicks [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 12 Royal [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Hoover [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Defenders - 12R [12R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Sankoe [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-PCVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development