Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for London Elite – 11 White [FJ1-LONEL4-OV]

Results for London Elite – 11 White are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R-Bruns [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BREWER 12R [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Licking Valley High School (Newark, OH)
Director:Sharon Adams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Marysville High School (Marysville, OH)
Director:Sandra Borer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Ruth [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Berman [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Keck [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Kiger [13R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-LONEL4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development