Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Westlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [FJ0-WESTA1-OV]

Results for Westlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 11-Rhoads [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5. 1stSilverFJ0-PHEL4-KE
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 11-Rhoads [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.5.4295thGoldFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
5.5.4295thGoldFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
8.2.0008thGoldFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]
8.2.0008thGoldFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-WESTA1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development