Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$200

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Date

April 21, 2018

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am
Doors open at 7am 
Coaches meeting at 7:30am, by Court #7
Pool A-ct 3, B-ct 2, C-ct 5, D-ct 4

Tournament follows OVR guidelines.
Spire Rules:
1. Chairs are permitted upstairs only. Bleacher seating provided.
2. No outside food or coolers permitted. Concessions available.
3. Camping is available upstairs only.
4. Please bring balls for warm-ups.
5. Please clean up after yourselves.

Awards will be given to 1st & 2nd place in the Gold division.

Cancellation Policy: Tournament will not be cancelled unless there
is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.

Hotel Reservations call 440-466-1002 ext. 102
Loge Rentals: call 440-466-1002 ext. 102

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Girls' 13 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ3-IMPCT3-OV29Impact Sports Academy – 13R Gray
2.FJ3-THNDR2-OV102Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 13's
3.FJ3-ADVNC1-OV125Advance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple
4.FJ3-CAVS12-OV141Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Scott
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ3-CXTRM2-OV23Club Extreme – Gray 13R
2.FJ3-ACAVC6-OV79Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Lamar
3.FJ3-CLONE1-OV109Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black
4.FJ3-THNDR3-OV184Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13's
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ3-ACAVC7-OV16Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Liddia
2.FJ3-CAVS11-OV72Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Lister
3.FJ3-CLONE2-OV147Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White
4.FJ3-TANDM2-OV123Tandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1.FJ3-THNDR1-OV42Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BARTLETT 13's
2.FJ3-TANDM1-OV33Tandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime
3.FJ3-PGMGC1-OV171Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Pink
4.FJ3-BFIRE3-OV157Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Startfire 13R Perney

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development