Tournament/Site Director

Jennifer Snowbarger
woostervolleyball@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$200

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Wooster High School

Date

April 6, 2019

Location

Address

Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
515 Oldman Rd.
Wooster, OH 44691

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Maps

Tournament Information

* 13's Tournament is located at Wooster High School Rec Center, 515 Oldman Road, Wooster OH 44691

* Start time: 8:30am

* Coaches meeting in Main Gym: 8:00am

* Doors Open: 7:30am

* 16 teams- We will follow OVR guidelines for pool play & tournament play.

* There are bleachers available, chairs are not permitted. * We will have a concession stand available on site and follow OVR guidelines with their food policy.

* T-shirts will be given to the 1st & 2nd place winners of the Gold Division.

* $200 entry fee; Checks made to: Wooster High School (Checks will be deposited right away)

* Mail checks to: Jen Snowbarger, 3935 Spring Brook Way, Wooster OH 44691

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 13 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-ACAVC6-OV25Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan
2. FJ3-ESVBC3-OV71Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy
3. FJ3-CVBCO6-OV118Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White
4. FJ3-MSPRT7-OV204Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-ESVBC4-OV81Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey
2. FJ3-IMPCT2-OV62Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black
3. FJ3-TANDM2-OV110Tandem Volleyball Club – Calame
4. FJ3-MMVBC1-OV192Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-ACAVC8-OV97Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Mike
2. FJ3-CGLDS2-OV130Club Gold South – 13 Navy
3. FJ3-MSPRT5-OV125Mintonette Sports – m.34
4. FJ3-TANDM1-OV128Tandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-CGLDS1-OV91Club Gold South – 13 Gold
2. FJ3-MATCH1-OV47Matchpoint – Matchpoint 13s - Ebright
3. FJ3-TRIVA1-OV156Tri-State Volleyball Academy – 13's White
4. FJ3-BFIRE1-OV157Buckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Diane Cavanaugh (dianecavanaugh2@gmail.com, 330‑603‑0449 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)