Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$200

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire Institute

Date

March 31, 2018

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am   12R changed on 3/29 @ noon(teams
effected Ashtabula,Pioneer,Epic)
Doors open at 7am
Coaches meeting at 7:30am, by Court #7
15A Pool A-ct12, Pool B-ct11, Pool C-ct-10, Pool D-ct9
14A Pool A-ct7, Pool B-ct2, Pool C-ct3
12R Pool A-ct4, Pool B-ct5, Pool C-ct8

Tournament follows OVR guidelines.
Spire Rules:
1. Chairs are permitted upstairs only. Bleacher seating provided.
2. No outside food or coolers permitted. Concessions available.
3. Camping is available upstairs only.
4. Please bring warm-up balls.
5. Please clean up after yourselves.

Awards will be given to 1st & 2nd in Gold division. 
Cancellation Policy: Tournament will not be cancelled unless there
is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.

Hotel Reservations call 440-466-1002 ext. 102
Loge Rentals: call 440-466-1002 ext. 102

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Girls' 12 Regional: 3 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-CAVS11-OV1Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Vencill
2.FJ2-SMAQC1-OV108S-MAQ – 12 Black
3.FJ2-HOLLY1-OV97Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LOWE/WIAND 12's
4.FJ2-EPICV2-OV165EPIC – 12 WHITE
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-QSLVR1-OV35Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s - Schaef
2.FJ2-LATIT1-OV54Latitude 41 – 12 Elite
3.FJ2-CAVS12-OV95Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Kubec
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-QSLVR2-OV63Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah
2.FJ2-TIGER2-OV80Tri-State Tigers – 12 Jordan
3.FJ2-PINER1-OV153Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse
Girls' 14 American: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-INFTY1-OV13Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green
2.FJ4-ACAVC4-OV48Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Doug
3.FJ4-CVBCO4-OV52Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED
4.n/aFJ3-OCTAN1-WE Octane
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-ACEVB3-OV20Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Walsh
2.FJ4-UTBCV1-OV11Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Davis
3.FJ4-CVBCO5-OV71Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 PURPLE
4.FJ4-INFTY2-OV79Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 White
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-UTBCV3-OV23Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Kangas
2.FJ4-IMPCT1-OV56Impact Sports Academy – 14A Camo
3.FJ4-ACEVB4-OV63Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Rinehart
4.FJ4-SMAQC1-OV85S-MAQ – 14 Black
Girls' 15 American: 4 pools (openings for 1 team)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ5-INFTY1-OV12Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green
2.FJ5-ECLVJ4-OV84Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange
3.FJ5-NOVAJ4-OV51NOVA Juniors – 15s White
4.FJ5-IMPCT4-OV78Impact Sports Academy – 15A Gray
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ5-INFTY2-OV34Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 White
2.FJ5-ACEVB3-OV41Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 American Bittinger
3.FJ5-PCVBC2-OV72Players Choice VBC – Pink
4.FJ5-UTBCV2-OV74Utopia Beach Volleyball – A1 -Goolsby
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ5-ACAVC6-OV24Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Lamar
2.FJ5-NOVAJ3-OV37NOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon
3.FJ5-BFIRE2-OV65Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 15A Smoleny
4.FJ5-ECLVJ5-OV80Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1.FJ5-BFIRE3-OV40Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Wildfire 15A Besozzi
2.FJ5-ECLVJ3-OV50Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy
3.FJ5-IMPCT3-OV69Impact Sports Academy – 15A Black

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development