Tournament Canceled

OVR restrictions

See also: Players' Info page for this tournament

Rob Cline (eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com; posted 2020-03-16 19:47:11)

Tournament/Site Director

Rob Cline
eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Eastside Cleveland J

Date

March 28, 2020

Location

Address

Eastside Cleveland Juniors
8100 Tyler Boulevard
Mentor, OH 44060

Tournament Information

Entry Fee: $225
Payable to:  Eastside Athletic Club
Mail to:  Eastside Athletic Club
  1250 W 58th St.

          Cleveland, OH 44102


Tournament begins at 8:00am
Doors open at 7:00am
Coaches Meeting at 7:30am on court #1

All tournaments will follow OVR guidelines.  https://www.ovr.org/juniors/tournament_packet/JTP_Tournament_Format_16.pdf 

Eastside Rules:
1.  Chairs are permitted in the facility.  Bleacher seating is also provided.
2.  No outside food or coolers are permitted inside the Eastside facility.  Concessions are provided
3.  One court is available for camping.  Please pick up after yourself!
4.  PLEASE BRING BALLS FOR WARM-UPS! 

Awards:
Awards will be given to first and second place teams in the GOLD division.

Cancellation Policy:
Tournaments will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.  All coaches and/or

club directors will be contacted and a notice will be posted on the OVR web

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 14 American: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. n/aFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV (not yet registered)
2. n/aFJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV (not yet registered)
3. n/aFJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OV (not yet registered)
4. FJ4-THNDR1-OV88Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S
5. FJ4-UTBCV2-OV35Utopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow
6. FJ4-NOVAJ2-OV4NOVA Juniors – 14s Gold
7. n/aOhio Storm
8. FJ4-ACAVC4-OV34Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Jessica
9. FJ4-CAVS11-OV6Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson
10. FJ4-MAVRK3-OV63Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 M/M
11. FJ4-WESTM2-KEn/aWestmoreland Elite VBC – 14-2
12. FJ4-MOXIE2-OV67Moxie Volleyball – 14 Pink
13. FJ4-CLONE1-OV16Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black
14. FJ4-FORCE2-OV104Force Volleyball Club – Beachwood LU
15. FJ4-FORCE1-OV96Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Howes
16. FJ4-IMPCT1-OV68Impact Sports Academy – 14A Camo

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Rob Cline (eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com, , 440‑915‑3199 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development