Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 18-1 [G18MBAYT1OV]

Results for Maumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 18-1 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Black [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18.1N Missy/Poje [18N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Blue [18N]
4.15.2004thGoldG18MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 18-1 [18N]
5.14.2675thGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18N White [18N]
6.13.3336thGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [18N]
7.12.4007thGoldG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18N Haas [18N]
8.11.4678thGoldG18OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 ROX Derek [18N]
9.10.5331stSilverG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
10.9.6002ndSilverG18MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.83 [18N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
12.7.7334thSilverG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
13.6.8005thSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
14.5.8676thSilverG18TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 18-Royal [18N]
15.4.9337thSilverG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
16.4.0008thSilverG18OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17/18 ROX Coree [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
2.16.8332ndGoldG17EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
4.14.5004thGoldG17EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
5.13.3335thGoldG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
6.12.1676thGoldG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
7.11.0007thGoldG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
8.9.8338thGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
9.8.6671stSilverG17EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
10.7.5002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
12.5.1674thSilverG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
13.4.0005thSilverG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 16Diamond [16R]
4.15.0004thGoldG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16IMUAA1LK
6.13.0006thGoldG16MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.65 [16A]
7.12.0007thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
8.11.0008thGoldG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Matthew [16R]
9.10.0001stSilverG16OXTRM4OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [16R]
10.9.0002ndSilverG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
12.7.0004thSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
13.6.0001stBronzeG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
14. 2ndBronzeG16LEGAC2OV
15.4.0003rdBronzeG16ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Cassie [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.10.7502ndGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
3.9.5003rdGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
4.8.2501stSilverG18CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 18.1 WEBB [18N]
5.7.0002ndSilverG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [18N]
6.5.7503rdSilverG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
7.4.5001stBronzeG18MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 18-1 [18N]
8.3.2502ndBronzeG18ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
9.2.0003rdBronzeG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18N Haas [18N]


Out-of-Region Results for G18MBAYT1OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/23/2021-
2/8/2021
Central Zone Premier Division
Indianapolis, IN
19th / 248-2110.826G18MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 18-1
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
9th / 956-1816.979G18MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 18-1

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development