Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 18Royal [G18CHAMP1OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 18Royal are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAPEX1PR [18U]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 18R HOLTZMAN [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Kunkler [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - K/M 15 Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 15R Buckingham [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - K/H 15 Blue [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER [15R]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
2.16.2502ndGoldG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
3.14.5003rdGoldG18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
4.12.7504thGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
5.11.0001stSilverG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
6.9.2502ndSilverG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
7.7.5003rdSilverG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
8.5.7504thSilverG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
9.4.0001stBronzeG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 Black Regional [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
5.8.0005thGoldG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
9.4.0001stSilverG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for G18CHAMP1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
74th / 9010-2412.517G18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development