Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 16Blue [G16CHAMP2OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 16Blue are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
4.14.1824thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
4.14.5004thGoldG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
5.13.3335thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
6.12.1676thGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
7.11.0007thGoldG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
8.9.8338thGoldG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
9.8.6671stSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
12.5.1674thSilverG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
13.4.0005thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
4.15.2004thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
5.14.2675thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
6.13.3336thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
7.12.4001stSilverG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
8.11.4672ndSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
9.10.5333rdSilverG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
10.9.6004thSilverG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [17A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
4.15.2004thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.14.2671stSilverG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
8.11.4674thSilverG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
9.10.5331stBronzeG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
12.7.7334thBronzeG16ATHHQ3OVAthlete HQ – 16 White [16N]
13.6.8001stCopperG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
16. 4thCopperG17ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Morgan [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
11.11.9135thSilverG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.11.9135thSilverG16MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.65 [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE BLUE [16R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
19.7.0431stCopperG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
19.7.0431stCopperG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
21. 3rdCopperG16ATHHQ4OV
21.5.8263rdCopperG16OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
4.13.8004thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
5.12.4001stSilverG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
6.11.0002ndSilverG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
7.9.6003rdSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
8.8.2004thSilverG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
9. 1stBronzeG16RENAS2KE
10.5.4002ndBronzeG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
4.14.1824thGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
5.12.9091stSilverG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 [15A]
8. 4thSilverG15RENAS2KE
9.7.8181stBronzeG15ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 15-Magic [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Blue [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AS 16 Silver [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16U [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Chadrick [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Gibson [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R FOREMAN [16R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13.3 STOTZ [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16CHAMP2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
15th / 368-2015.200G16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development