Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Watkins [G12TAVBC1OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Watkins are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined array key "U" in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 141

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake 12 George [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake 12 Faith [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVCAOVGrandlake 12 Eyink [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVCCOVGrandlake 12 Clausen [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MIAMI1OV12-INFERNO [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 12 Watkins [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG11GRLVC5OVGrandlake 11 Bergman [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12DARKE1OV12 Greve [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake 12 Hope [12R]


Tournament date:3/3/24
Location:New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake 12 Stucke [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OACZZ2OV12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GATOR1OVGators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake 12 George [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OACZZ1OV12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12BULET4OVBullets T. Shuster [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12BULET2OVBullets P Jados [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 12 Watkins [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12OACZZ3OV12 White [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DJVBC3OV12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake 12 Hope [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OACZZ4OV12 Grey [12R]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12LATIT1OV12 Elite [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12FOURN1OV12-Brown [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12FOURN3OV12-Ulik [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake 12 Hays [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12DEFIA1OVDVC 12 Purple [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HSHOT1OV12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OACZZ1OV12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SOUTH1OVSEV 12 [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OACZZ2OV12 Orange [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake 12 Faith [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12FOURN2OV12-Maidlow [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12OACZZ3OV12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 12 Watkins [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DEFIA2OVDVC 12 Gray [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake 12 Hope [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OACZZ4OV12 Grey [12R]


Tournament date:4/6/24
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Sarah Miller
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12LEGVC1OVLegacy 12 Shumaker [12R]
2.13.0002ndGoldG12DJVBC1OV12 Blue [12R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG12CINVA5OVCVA 12-5 [12R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG12NEWAV1OV12-Babcock [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldG12BULET7OVBullets Ruele 2 [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldG12DARKE2OV12 Foreman [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldG12NEWAV3OV12-Colling [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldG12SERVE1OVSUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
9.6.0001stSilverG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 12 Watkins [12R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG12BULET5OVBullets Ruele 1 [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG12DARKE1OV12 Greve [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG12NEWAV2OV12-Slagle [12R]
13.2.0005thSilverG12MOVBA1OVMOVA 12M [12R]


Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:Jackson Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake 12 Stucke [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake 12 George [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BULET4OVBullets T. Shuster [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ESVC12OVYoung 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12DEFIA1OVDVC 12 Purple [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GATOR1OVGators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MIAMI1OV12-INFERNO [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12LEGVC1OVLegacy 12 Shumaker [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake 12 Faith [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET3OVBullets Q Kaser [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ESVC13OVSaunders 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BULET7OVBullets Ruele 2 [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12BULET2OVBullets P Jados [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GATOR2OVGators VBC 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 12 Watkins [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12TAVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter