Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [FJ6-CVBCO3-OV]

Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]


Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
2.6.0002ndGoldFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
2.17.5622ndGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17E Kim [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5. 5thGoldSouth County Teal
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
12.13.1881stSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Rapidfire - Spiker [17A]
13.12.7502ndSilverFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
14.12.3123rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
14. 3rdSilverSouth County White
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK ELITE [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
23.8.3751stBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
24.7.9382ndBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 17 Thunder [17U]
27.6.6251stCopperFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
28. 2ndCopperHVVC 17 Blue
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
31. 1stNickelLegacy Black FJ7-LEGVC2-PR
32.4.4382ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
33. 3rdNickelBuffalo VBA FJ7-BUFAC1-WE
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Typhoon [16U]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier Red FJ5-FRONT2-WE
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Thunder [16U]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
25. 1stCopperHVVC 16 Blue
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3. 3rdGoldSouth County Teal
5.16.4005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 15 Blue
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Typhoon [15U]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Thunder [15U]
25.8.4001stCopperFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
27.7.6004thCopperFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
36.4.0004thAluminumFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Boom [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:4/13-14/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/12/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Kanelos [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
11.n/a4thSilverFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 Cohen [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Rammel [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald Girls [16A]
29.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-ALLEN1-OVAllen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16A - Blumberg [16A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Regional [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Blue [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gilkey [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
20.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
20.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS-16'S [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER-16'S [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Rich [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Smith [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- J Henkle [16R]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-CGLDW3-OVClub Gold West – 16 White [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Mohler [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Painter [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith's- 16's [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Grude’s 16 [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dirksen [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – DEES-16's [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Barnes [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16-Mullins [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Housholder [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 16 Navy [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FREEZE 16R [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 - Berlekamp [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-ZEROT2-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 STORM [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PEZZANO-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Hire [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 16 Navy [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 16 Red [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 16-Putnam [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16R DIAMOND [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Cahill [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Velocity [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
12.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 16R Monsters [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Weber [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 Schaef [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 16's Black [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
9.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 EXTREME [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Butcher [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-1 KAYLOR [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Team Rox Turner [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
4.n/a1stCopperFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
5.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
6.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Schumacher [15N]
7.n/a1stNickelFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
8.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Opper [15N]
9.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-CVBCO3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development