Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 16Royal [FJ6-CHAMP1-OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 16Royal are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:North Coast Power League #1
Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N]
2. 2ndGoldFJ6-REVOL3-KE
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-REVOL3-KE
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
5.14.4005thGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
5.14.4005thGoldFJ7-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 17-1 [17U]
5.14.4008thGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
8.10.2008thGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
8. 8thGoldFJ7-FRONT1-WE
8.10.2008thGoldFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.6.00011thGoldFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-National [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
2. 2ndGoldFJ6-FRONT1-WE
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-National [16N]
7.12.3647thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
7.12.3647thGoldFJ6-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 16-1 [16U]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
11.7.27311thGoldFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
11.7.27311thGoldFJ6-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 16-1 [16U]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Royal [15N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-CHAMP1-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/9/2019-
3/10/2019
Bluegrass Tournament: Premier Division
Louisville, KY
25th / 3610-2414.400FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
57th / 9610-2415.747FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development