Tournament Director

Rob Cline
eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Site Director

Meghan Bergstedt
Meghanbergstedt@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Eastside Volleyball

Date

March 1, 2020

Location

Address

Eastside Cleveland Juniors
8100 Tyler Boulevard
Mentor, OH 44060

Tournament Information

Entry Fee: $225
Payable to:  Eastside Athletic Club
Mail to:  Eastside Athletic Club
  1250 W 58th St.

          Cleveland, OH 44102


Tournament begins at 8:00am
Doors open at 7:00am
Coaches Meeting at 7:30am on court #1

All tournaments will follow OVR guidelines.  https://www.ovr.org/juniors/tournament_packet/JTP_Tournament_Format_16.pdf 

Eastside Rules:
1.  Chairs are permitted in the facility.  Bleacher seating is also provided.
2.  No outside food or coolers are permitted inside the Eastside facility.  Concessions are provided
3.  One court is available for camping.  Please pick up after yourself!
4.  PLEASE BRING BALLS FOR WARM-UPS! 

Awards:
Awards will be given to first and second place teams in the GOLD division.

Cancellation Policy:
Tournaments will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.  All coaches and/or club directors will be contacted and a notice will be posted on the OVR website.

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 16 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-NCSVC1-OV27North Central Select VC – 16 Burling
2. FJ6-ACAVC6-OV94Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16R Lopez
3. FJ6-ECLVJ4-OV78Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4
4. FJ6-OXTRM1-OV118Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-ADVNC2-OV8Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple
2. FJ6-NSHOW1-OV33Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger
3. FJ6-PCVBC1-OV93Players Choice VBC – Pirates
4. FJ6-FLASH2-OV129Flash VBC – 16's Titusville
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-THNDR2-OV66Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 16'S
2. FJ6-ADVNC1-OV39Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Black
3. FJ6-GCVCO3-OV71Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Early Bird
4. FJ6-QSLVR1-OV124Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-FREAK1-OV83VolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej
2. FJ6-NAVBA3-OV55The National Volleyball Academy – 16R
3. FJ6-THNDR3-OV74Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 16'S
4. FJ6-SPIRT3-OV107Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Rob Cline (eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com, , 440‑915‑3199 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development