Tournament/Site Director

Rob Cline
rcline32003@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Eastside Volleyball

Date

February 23, 2020

Location

Address

Eastside Cleveland Juniors
8100 Tyler Boulevard
Mentor, OH 44060

Tournament Information

Entry Fee: $225
Payable to:  Eastside Athletic Club
Mail to:  Eastside Athletic Club
  1250 W 58th St.

          Cleveland, OH 44102


Tournament begins at 8:00am
Doors open at 7:00am
Coaches Meeting at 7:30am on court #1

All tournaments will follow OVR guidelines.  https://www.ovr.org/juniors/tournament_packet/JTP_Tournament_Format_16.pdf 

Eastside Rules:
1.  Chairs are permitted in the facility.  Bleacher seating is also provided.
2.  No outside food or coolers are permitted inside the Eastside facility.  Concessions are provided
3.  One court is available for camping.  Please pick up after yourself!
4.  PLEASE BRING BALLS FOR WARM-UPS! 

Awards:
Awards will be given to first and second place teams in the GOLD division.

Cancellation Policy:
Tournaments will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.  All coaches and/or club directors will be contacted and a notice will be posted on the OVR website.

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 16 American: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-ECLVJ3-OV14Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3
2. FJ6-PCVBC4-OV59Players Choice VBC – PCVC Fire
3. FJ6-VELOC1-OV62A2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 161
4. FJ6-DEFIA1-OV26Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-UTBCV2-OV45Utopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer
2. FJ6-IMPCT1-OV44Impact Sports Academy – 16A Camo
3. FJ6-NOVAJ3-OV66NOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon
4. FJ6-INFTY1-OV9Infinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-CVBCO5-OV28Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Purple
2. FJ6-PCVBC3-OV31Players Choice VBC – Ragers
3. FJ6-VIPER2-OV75Vipers Volleyball – 16U Red
4. FJ6-ACAVC5-OV74Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Perry
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-ACAVC4-OV22Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Jackson
2. FJ6-TANDM1-OV34Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Evans
3. FJ6-CVBCO4-OV67Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red
4. FJ6-THNDR1-OV68Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16ís

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Rob Cline (rcline32003@yahoo.com, , 440‑915‑3199 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development