Tournament/Site Director


Entry Fee - $70

Date

June 15-16, 2019

Location

Peak Performance / Sandbox VB
1 Eagle Valley Dr.
Broadview Heights, OH 44147

Tournament Information

Registration Email - sandboxvb@gmail.com
Registration Link - n/a

The Girls Cleveland Open is June 15-16 at SandBox Volleyball Club.
 No outside drinks permitted on premises. 
 Spectators MAY bring chairs, but seating is also provided.  Food
may be brought into the facility or ordered to the facility.

Tournament fee must be prepaid and sent via Venmo to
@Jonathan-Tsilimos to hold your spot!  We do not accept payment by
check.

June 15
12 Open sign-in starts 7:45am, players meeting at 8:15am, event
play begins at 8:30am.
14 Open sign-in starts 2:15pm, players meeting at 2:45pm, event
play begins at 3pm.

June 16
16 Open sign-in starts 7:45am, players meeting at 8:15am, event
play begins at 8:30am.
18 Open sign-in starts 2:45pm, players meeting at 3:15pm, event
play begins at 3:30pm.

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Age/Division-Gender: 12O-G (4 courts)
Pool A
1 Brianne Habeeb / Annabelle Groomes
2 Bridget Sloan / Alayne Kraus
3 Grace Keane / Rylee Kinnell
4 Emily Freund / Ashley Shefferly
5 Calli Conley / Hayden Rodriguez

Pool B
1 Nicole Jurkiewicz / Lillie Sherman
2 Gianna Roeser / Cecilia Patterson
3 Brooke Coldsnow / Sofia Savioli
4 Allison Stanik / Emily Stanik

Pool C

Pool D

Age/Division-Gender: 14O-G (4 courts)
Pool A
1 Angelena Greene / Reagan Klink
2 Kelsey Pettegrew / Emily Frazier
3 Catherine Clemens / Emily Richards
4 Georgia Rupert / Natasha Klapwijk

Pool B
1 Julia Bardzilauskas / Katie Nowakowski
2 Nana Kyei / Ava Perciak
3 Josie Genders / Madelyn Sasseville
4 Amanda Caspio / Kennedy Crean
5 Kira Holland / Makenzie Schellenberger

Pool C
1 Cassandra Shaw / Savannah So
2 Clare Duffy / Ella Duffy
3 Alexandra Bernsdorff / Jillian Gdovin
4 Chloe Brown / Avery Krause
5 Sara Snowbarger / Londyn Stone

Pool D
1 Emily Ragon / McKenna Weber
2 Ashley Broski / Brooke Kostyack
3 Anna Rarick / Alyssa Krause
4 Ava Marek / Olivia Kelly
5 Maria Flynn / Julia Sprecher

Age/Division-Gender: 16O-G (4 courts)
Pool A
1 Kara Zaucha / Brooke Pope
2 Lauren Buchholz / Dakota Drenth
3 Emma Skorvanek / Mira Sekerak
4 Ella Grasson / Eva Wheeler

Pool B
1 Ivy Appeldorn / Alivia Codner
2 Lydia Lanier / Julia Shaw
3 Kate Mihacevich / Madison Quirino
4 Morgan Piersall / Marlee Rossero

Pool C
1 Sadie Habeeb / Paige Wrabel
2 Angelena Greene / Reagan Klink
3 Madison Crea / Oliviana Lika
4 Alex Denman / Julia Beer

Pool D
1 Alyssa Codner / Abigail Brunner
2 Isabelle Coplan / Savannah So
3 Kennedy Liggett / Mckenzie Brandenburg
4 Maria Futey / Jordan Chessar

Age/Division-Gender: 18O-G (4 courts)
Smith, Amelia / Degeorge, Sarah 0
Smith, AnneMarie / Dyer, Sydney 0
Bernsdorff, Sarah / Weiss, kirstin 0
Bretz, Slate / Kuivila, Emma 0
Watroba, Riley / Knight, Madison 0
Appeldorn, Ivy / Codner, Alivia 200
Codner, Alyssa / Brunner, Abigail 2440
Kennedy, Natalie / Kennedy, Rachel 0
Jones, Sydnee / Masters, Isabelle 0
Kirker, Gabrielle / Kirker, Sydney 0
DiSalvatore, Gianna / Wallace, Brooke 0
3 courts needed

Officials [Assigned officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assignor for this event is .

June 15

  1. (assigned) : Head Official
  2. (assigned)

June 16

  1. (assigned) : Head Official
  2. (assigned)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development