Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [G11OEPVC3OV]
Results for Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/24 |
Location: | Parkersburg South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Katherine Haney-McGowan |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Robey [11R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11WVGVC1OV | West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 11U [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11OEPVC2OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Purple [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 11R Nemeth [11R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G11VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 11-Blue [11R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Darian [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/18/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11PRIME1OV | ClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Corbin [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 11 Zicha [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11ASHLD1OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 11s [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11NEWAV1OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hummell [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11PINVB1OV | Pioneer VBC – 11U - DEV [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 11R Nemeth [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/24 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/24/24 |
Location: | Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH) |
Director: | Corey Verchio |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11PHOEN2OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Arutyunov [11R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11RENAS1KE [11U] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Corbin [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11NOVAJ1OV | NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11CLONE1OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11CLONE2OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 White [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11PRIME1OV | ClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G11PHOEN1OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Peterson [11R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G11CEVBC1OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 11R PFAHL [11R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11SPIRT4OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-4 Bees [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/13/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 12 Nagel [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12HOVAC2OV | HOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Andrews [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-12-McCorkle [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12GCBUS4OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 White [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12ESVC14OV | Eastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G11OEPVC2OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Purple [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Moore [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 11 Zicha [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11CGLDS2OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 11 McFarland [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11GCBUS3OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Red [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 11 Green [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G11NEWAV1OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hummell [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G10KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G11GCBUS4OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 White [11R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/20/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G12RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G12CLIPP1OV | CYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G12GCINC1OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N] | |
5. | 1st | Silver | G12CINVA2OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2 [12N] | |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G12OPREM3OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine [12N] |
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G11ICEVB1OV | Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11CVBCO2OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11CVBCO3OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver [11N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Gennett [11N] | |
7. | 1st | Silver | G11CEAST1OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.1 Black [11N] | |
8. | 2nd | Silver | G11MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G11EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N] |
Girls' 11 American: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G11CCVBC2OV | Cincy Classics – 11 Black [11A] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-1 [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11A] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [11A] | |
7. | 1st | Silver | G11CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 [11A] | |
8. | 2nd | Silver | G11GCBUS1OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11A] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G11FORCE1OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-1 American [11A] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G11LNSHT1OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Purple [11A] | |
11. | 5th | Silver | G11BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 RED [11A] | |
11. | 5th | Silver | G11SPIRT1OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black [11A] |
Girls' 11 American: Bronze/Copper [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Bronze | G11CINVA2OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-2 [11A] | |
2. | 2nd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV | Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Bronze | G11ACITY1OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 11-PiNK [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Bronze | G11GCBUS2OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue [11A] | |
5. | 1st | Copper | G11SPIRT2OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue [11A] | |
6. | 2nd | Copper | G11EVBTC3OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A] |
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Plutonium | G11SOVCR1OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R] | |
2. | 2nd | Plutonium | G11GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Plutonium | G11CELIT1OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 11 [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Plutonium | G11FORCE2OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R] | |
5. | 5th | Plutonium | G11TRAIL1OV | Trailblazers VBC – 11R Lawrence [11R] | |
5. | 5th | Plutonium | G11VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 11-Blue [11R] | |
7. | 1st | Titanium | G11MOVBA1OV | Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11M [11R] | |
8. | 2nd | Titanium | G11GCBUS4OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 White [11R] | |
9. | 3rd | Titanium | G11BBDVC2OV | Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue [11R] | |
9. | 3rd | Titanium | G11ECJRV1OV | Team ECV – 11 R Steible [11R] | |
11. | 5th | Titanium | G11MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Darian [11R] | |
11. | 5th | Titanium | G11SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-5 Grey [11R] |
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Mercury | G11PHOEN1OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Peterson [11R] | |
2. | 2nd | Mercury | G11BKEYE1OV | Buckeye VBC – 11 Red [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G11COLVP1OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11Navy [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G11PRCSN1OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Starzs [11R] | |
5. | 1st | Kryptonite | G11BDLJV2OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas [11R] | |
6. | 2nd | Kryptonite | G11ESVC12OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R Imler [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G11OEPVC3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]