Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [G12MSSVC1OV]
Results for Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/03/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12CWAVE2OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12INFTY1OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12EVBTC3OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12EVBTC4OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12APLBK3OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Stoyanovich [12A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Andrews [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12RISEA2OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.2 Regional [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OEPVC1OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Teal [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R Cullen [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC3OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11GCBUS3OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Red [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G11ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G11NEXTV2OV | Next Volleyball – 11xWhite [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G11GCBUS4OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 White [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 11R Nemeth [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Beaver Local HS (East Liverpool, OH) |
Director: | Bradley Buchheit |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12ALLIA1KE [12U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12HOLLY2OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-INSPIRE-1 [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12HOLLY3OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-INSPIRE-2 [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 11 Green - Regional [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-WINNER [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12MORGN1OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 12R - Jaden [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12RENAS9KE [12U] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G11HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 11-INSPIRE [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G11HOLLY2OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 11-EXTREME [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12APEXV2OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Blackburn [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12INFTY4OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/24 |
Location: | Athletix (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | Leprechaun Blitz |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R] |
2. | 16.923 | 2nd | Gold | G17KOKOR1OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R] |
3. | 15.846 | 3rd | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R] |
4. | 14.769 | 4th | Gold | G17ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17OWNIT1PR [17U] | |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R] |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17HOLLY8OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R] |
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Silver | G17NBVBC1KE [17U] | |
10. | 8.308 | 2nd | Silver | G17OVVBC3OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Silver | G17JTVBC2WE [17U] | |
12. | 6.154 | 4th | Silver | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] |
13. | 5.077 | 5th | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
14. | 4.000 | 6th | Silver | G17JTVBC1WE [17U] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Kali [12R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | G12IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | G12ESVBC2OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | G12ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | G12SPIRT4OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 12.2 R Fracci [12R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G12HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G12SUNST1WE [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/23/24 |
Location: | The Bridge Sports Complex (Bridgeport, WV) |
Director: | Samantha Rexrode |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13REVOL3KE [13U] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G13MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 White [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MSSVC2OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MSSVC3OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Blizzard [13R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G13ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Westerfield 13R [13R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G13VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13PASSN1OV | Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 13R [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12REVOL4KE [12U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12CWAVE2OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12MCPRI1OV | MC Pride Select – Pride Select 12R [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12PINVB1OV | Pioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G12MSSVC1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]