Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [G12OVVBC2OV]
Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 13 Piccolini [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13PREVC1KE [13U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 13 Green [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13PGHEL1KE [13U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13CGLDS2OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 13 Pacifico [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13CGLDS3OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 13 Brooks [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 13 Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13OVVBC3OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 13 Silver [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12PGHEL4KE [12U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G12PGHEL5KE [12U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G12ALLIA1KE [12U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12MCPRI1OV | MC Pride Select – Pride Select 12R [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12RENAS8KE [12U] |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11PGHEL1KE [11U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11CGLDS2OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 11 McFarland [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11PGHEL2KE [11U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11RENAS1KE [11U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 11-Blue [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 11-INSPIRE [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 11 Green [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/24/24 |
Location: | Leetonia HS (Leetonia, OH) |
Director: | Charles Daub |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 12 Nagel [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G12HOLLY3OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-INSPIRE-2 [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12HOLLY2OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-INSPIRE-1 [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12ALLIA1KE [12U] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12APEXV2OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Blackburn [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12CGLDS2OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 12 Sims [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G12IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G12OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G12INFTY3OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 12 Yellow - Regional [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/09/24 |
Location: | Bethany College (Bethany, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13PGHEL1KE [13U] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Green [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14ALLVB3KE [14U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14MCPRI1OV | MC Pride Select – Pride Select 14R [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ALLVB4KE [14U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14PUGVC2KE [14U] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14OVVBC4OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 North [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14APEXV3OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Barborak Pink [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14APEXV2OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Sawman [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14OVVBC5OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 White [14R] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 12 Nagel [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G12OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12ALLIA1KE [12U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G12CGLDS3OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 12 Hutson [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12RENAS9KE [12U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12RENAS2KE [12U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12RISEA2OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.2 Regional [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/23/24 |
Location: | The Bridge Sports Complex (Bridgeport, WV) |
Director: | Samantha Rexrode |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13REVOL3KE [13U] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G13MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 White [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MSSVC2OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MSSVC3OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Blizzard [13R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G13ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Westerfield 13R [13R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G13VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13PASSN1OV | Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 13R [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12REVOL4KE [12U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12CWAVE2OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12MCPRI1OV | MC Pride Select – Pride Select 12R [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12PINVB1OV | Pioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/13/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 12 Nagel [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12HOVAC2OV | HOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Andrews [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-12-McCorkle [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12GCBUS4OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 White [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12ESVC14OV | Eastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G11OEPVC2OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Purple [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Moore [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 11 Zicha [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11CGLDS2OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 11 McFarland [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11GCBUS3OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Red [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 11 Green [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G11NEWAV1OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hummell [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G10KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G11GCBUS4OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 White [11R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/21/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Mercury | G18FOURN2OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn [18R] | |
2. | 2nd | Mercury | G18CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford [18R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G18EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G18REDMN1OV | Redmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 [18R] | |
5. | 5th | Mercury | G18FLATL1OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] | |
5. | 5th | Mercury | G18WBUCK1OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Anita [18R] | |
7. | 1st | Kryptonite | G17MOVBA2OV | Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17O [17A] | |
8. | 2nd | Kryptonite | G18APEXV2OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink [18R] | |
9. | 3rd | Kryptonite | G17OEPVC2OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Purple [17A] | |
9. | 3rd | Kryptonite | G18WBUCK2OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Sarah [18R] | |
11. | 5th | Kryptonite | G18BVRFC1OV | Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R] | |
11. | 5th | Kryptonite | G18PASSN1OV | Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Mercury/Kryptonite [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Mercury | G17XPLOS1OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Ramsey [17A] | |
2. | 2nd | Mercury | G17LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G17ECJRV3OV | Team ECV – 17.3 A Schurr [17A] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G17LNSHT1OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A] | |
5. | 1st | Kryptonite | G17FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A] | |
6. | 2nd | Kryptonite | G17CVBCO4OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A] | |
7. | 3rd | Kryptonite | G17BKEYE6OV | Buckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A] | |
7. | 3rd | Kryptonite | G17CINVA4OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Radium | G12LAKOT2OV | Lakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 12-2 [12R] | |
2. | 2nd | Radium | G12ESVC14OV | Eastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski [12R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G12GRLVC6OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hope [12R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G12HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R] | |
5. | 1st | Barium | G12SPIKE5OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R] | |
6. | 2nd | Barium | G12MOVBA1OV | Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12M [12R] | |
7. | 3rd | Barium | G12FOCUS2OV | Club Focus – Focus- Mare [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G12OVVBC2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]