Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [G17CXTRM2OV]
Results for Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | EARLY BIRD EXTRAVAGANZA |
Tournament date: | 12/09-10/23 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G18BFIRE1OV | Buckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R] |
2. | 14.286 | 2nd | Gold | G18CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R] |
3. | 12.571 | 3rd | Gold | G18MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R] |
4. | 10.857 | 4th | Gold | G18MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | G18AAAAACA | ||
6. | 7.429 | 2nd | Silver | G18CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | G18BBBBBCA | ||
8. | 4th | Silver | G18CCCCCCA |
Girls' 17 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G17HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G17HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A] |
4. | 12.727 | 4th | Gold | G17MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A] |
5. | 5th | Gold | G17AAAAACA | ||
6. | 10.545 | 6th | Gold | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice [17N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | G17BBBBBCA | ||
8. | 2nd | Silver | G17CCCCCCA | ||
9. | 7.273 | 3rd | Silver | G17MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A] |
10. | 6.182 | 4th | Silver | G17CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | G17DDDDDCA | ||
12. | 6th | Silver | G17EEEEECA |
Girls' 15 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G15MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N] |
2. | 15.200 | 2nd | Gold | G15NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A] |
3. | 14.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 RED [15N] |
4. | 13.600 | 4th | Gold | G15ASHLD1OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R] |
5. | 12.800 | 5th | Gold | G15GRIFF1OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A] |
5. | 12.800 | 5th | Gold | G15SOUTH1OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R] |
7. | 11.200 | 7th | Gold | G15HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A] |
7. | 11.200 | 7th | Gold | G15MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A] |
9. | 9.600 | 1st | Silver | G15CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A] |
10. | 8.800 | 2nd | Silver | G15DJVBC2OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G15AAAAACA | ||
12. | 4th | Silver | G15BBBBBCA | ||
13. | 6.400 | 5th | Silver | G15APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A] |
13. | 5th | Silver | G15CCCCCCA | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | G15DDDDDCA | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | G15EEEEECA |
Girls' 14 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A] |
2. | 14.286 | 2nd | Gold | G14HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A] |
3. | 12.571 | 3rd | Gold | G14MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
4. | 10.857 | 4th | Gold | G14MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Yellow - Regional Elite [14R] |
5. | 9.143 | 1st | Silver | G14CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G14AAAAACA | ||
7. | 5.714 | 3rd | Silver | G14MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A] |
8. | 4.000 | 4th | Silver | G14OXTRM2OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R] |
Girls' 13 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CEVBC1OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13N WALSH [13N] |
2. | 14.286 | 2nd | Gold | G13ASHLD1OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G13AAAAACA | ||
4. | 10.857 | 4th | Gold | G13MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N] |
5. | 9.143 | 1st | Silver | G13HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G13BBBBBCA | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | G13CCCCCCA | ||
8. | 4.000 | 4th | Silver | G13MILLN2OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G12MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
2. | 14.286 | 2nd | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N] |
3. | 12.571 | 3rd | Gold | G12MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A] |
4. | 10.857 | 4th | Gold | G12CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A] |
5. | 9.143 | 1st | Silver | G12SCBVB1CA [12U] | |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G12AAAAACA | ||
7. | 5.714 | 3rd | Silver | G12CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R] |
8. | 4th | Silver | G12BBBBBCA |
Tournament date: | 1/21/24 |
Location: | CLWCC (Lowellville, OH) |
Director: | Tyler Allen |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | Valentine's Day Challenge |
Tournament date: | 2/10-11/24 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Tom Kohl |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A] |
2. | 14.500 | 2nd | Gold | G12SPIRT1OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A] |
3. | 13.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N] |
4. | 11.500 | 1st | Silver | G12MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A] |
5. | 10.000 | 2nd | Silver | G12NOVAJ1OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A] |
6. | 8.500 | 3rd | Silver | G12ACAVC5OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A] |
7. | 7.000 | 1st | Bronze | G12ACAVC4OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A] |
8. | 5.500 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ROCKC2OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G12CEVBC1OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A] |
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors/OVR Presidents' Cup -Columbus |
Tournament date: | 2/17-18/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 National [ points: 6‑20 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | G18OPREM1OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N] |
2. | 15.333 | 2nd | Gold | G18ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N] |
3. | 10.667 | 3rd | Gold | G18GAMPL1OV | Game Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold [18N] |
4. | 6.000 | 4th | Gold | G18CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 18-Black [18N] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Dominik Severino |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | Sports Dome (North Canton, OH) |
Director: | Charles Musselman |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 American [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G17EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-1 [17A] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G16APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17NSVBC2OV | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A] |
4. | 12.727 | 4th | Gold | G17THNDR1OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 17'S [17A] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G17PCVBC1OV | Players Choice VBC – 17 North [17A] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G17PINVB1OV | Pioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G17CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A] |
8. | 8.364 | 4th | Silver | G17ACAVC5OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G17ADREN1OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G17HOLLY2OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17CVBCO4OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G17ECJRV3OV | Team ECV – 17.3 A Schurr [17A] |
Girls' 15 American [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G15IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G15APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G15THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A] |
4. | 12.727 | 4th | Gold | G15PCVBC1OV | Players Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G15RISEA2OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G15IGNIT3OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G15MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A] |
8. | 8.364 | 4th | Silver | G15ECJRV4OV | Team ECV – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G15APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G15SMAQC3OV | S-MAQ – 15 Black [15A] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G15SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G15ECJRV5OV | Team ECV – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/24 |
Location: | Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH) |
Director: | Logan Colabella |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 American [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G17OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17CLONE1OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17HOLLY2OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17HOLLY3OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17ALLVB2KE [17U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17HOVAC2OV | HOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17ALLVB3KE [17U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A] |
Out-of-Region Results for G17CXTRM2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]