Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for London Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [G10LONEL1OV]
Results for London Elite – London Elite 10 Blue are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH) |
Director: | Robert Leon |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10FLATL1OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – Colts [10U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10HAWKV1OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 10U [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U] |
6. | 7.455 | 5th | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
7. | 6.545 | 5th | Gold | G10EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 6.545 | 5th | Gold | G10HSHOT1OV | Hot Shots – 10 Black [10U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G10OEPVC1OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G10FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/09/24 |
Location: | Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH) |
Director: | Kristin Posey |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | G10LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G10APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G10OEPVC1OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G10HSHOT1OV | Hot Shots – 10 Black [10U] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G10SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Batson [10U] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | G10LOSO11OV | Ladies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 10 [10U] |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | G10SERVE2OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Jessica [10U] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10SPIKE2OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Allman [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/23/24 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Amy Moore |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G10CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10ARVBC2OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Brainard [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10LNSHT1OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 10 Purple [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10ARVBC3OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Gilbert [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10CINVA2OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-2 [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10CINVA3OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-3 [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10 [10U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G10PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Tomes [10U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G10BDLJV1OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 10 Armadillos [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10INNOV1OV | Innovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 10u [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10SERVE2OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Jessica [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G10LONEL1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]