Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal [G11ICEVB1OV]
Results for Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/24 |
Location: | Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH) |
Director: | Kristin Leggett |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 2/24/24 |
Location: | Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Julie Lovell |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ICEVB1OV | Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | G12LNSHT1OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G12ARVBC2OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Burns [12R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G12CLIPP2OV | CYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G12APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G12WBUCK1OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Amy [12A] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | G12GCBUS3OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red [12A] |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | G12DARKE2OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 12 Foreman [12R] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12CCVBC3OV | Cincy Classics – 12 Gray [12A] |
Tournament date: | 4/06/24 |
Location: | Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Julie Lovell |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | OVR 11s National Bid Tournament |
Tournament date: | 4/13/24 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 National [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV | Elevation – Elevation 11 Dawn [11N] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G11CVBCO2OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11N] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G11ICEVB1OV | Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | G11MSPRT1OV | Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 BLACK [11N] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV | Elevation – Elevation 11 Sarah [11N] |
7. | 10.364 | 1st | Silver | G11TOLVC1OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N] |
8. | 9.091 | 2nd | Silver | G11CVBCO3OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver [11N] |
9. | 7.818 | 3rd | Silver | G11ACAVC1OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 Red [11N] |
9. | 7.818 | 3rd | Silver | G11ACAVC2OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 White [11N] |
11. | 5.273 | 5th | Silver | G11EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N] |
11. | 5.273 | 5th | Silver | G11EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/20/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G12RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G12CLIPP1OV | CYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G12GCINC1OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N] | |
5. | 1st | Silver | G12CINVA2OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2 [12N] | |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G12OPREM3OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine [12N] |
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G11ICEVB1OV | Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11CVBCO2OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11CVBCO3OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver [11N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Gennett [11N] | |
7. | 1st | Silver | G11CEAST1OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.1 Black [11N] | |
8. | 2nd | Silver | G11MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G11EVBTC2OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N] |
Girls' 11 American: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G11CCVBC2OV | Cincy Classics – 11 Black [11A] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-1 [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11A] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G11CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [11A] | |
7. | 1st | Silver | G11CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 [11A] | |
8. | 2nd | Silver | G11GCBUS1OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11A] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G11FORCE1OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-1 American [11A] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G11LNSHT1OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Purple [11A] | |
11. | 5th | Silver | G11BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 RED [11A] | |
11. | 5th | Silver | G11SPIRT1OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black [11A] |
Girls' 11 American: Bronze/Copper [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Bronze | G11CINVA2OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-2 [11A] | |
2. | 2nd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV | Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Bronze | G11ACITY1OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 11-PiNK [11A] | |
3. | 3rd | Bronze | G11GCBUS2OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue [11A] | |
5. | 1st | Copper | G11SPIRT2OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue [11A] | |
6. | 2nd | Copper | G11EVBTC3OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A] |
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Plutonium | G11SOVCR1OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R] | |
2. | 2nd | Plutonium | G11GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Plutonium | G11CELIT1OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 11 [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Plutonium | G11FORCE2OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R] | |
5. | 5th | Plutonium | G11TRAIL1OV | Trailblazers VBC – 11R Lawrence [11R] | |
5. | 5th | Plutonium | G11VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 11-Blue [11R] | |
7. | 1st | Titanium | G11MOVBA1OV | Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11M [11R] | |
8. | 2nd | Titanium | G11GCBUS4OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 White [11R] | |
9. | 3rd | Titanium | G11BBDVC2OV | Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue [11R] | |
9. | 3rd | Titanium | G11ECJRV1OV | Team ECV – 11 R Steible [11R] | |
11. | 5th | Titanium | G11MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Darian [11R] | |
11. | 5th | Titanium | G11SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-5 Grey [11R] |
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Mercury | G11PHOEN1OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Peterson [11R] | |
2. | 2nd | Mercury | G11BKEYE1OV | Buckeye VBC – 11 Red [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G11COLVP1OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11Navy [11R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G11PRCSN1OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Starzs [11R] | |
5. | 1st | Kryptonite | G11BDLJV2OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas [11R] | |
6. | 2nd | Kryptonite | G11ESVC12OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R Imler [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G11ICEVB1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]