OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [FJ7-BKEYE2-OV]
Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/23/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17A Wi Ballinger [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Integrity Elite 17 American [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cherokee [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Apache [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND3‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cheyenne [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Integrity Elite 15 American [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 15 Lightning [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 16 Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 16 Lightning [16R] |
Tournament date: | 1/31/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Blitz 17s [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16A Wi Rusterholz [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Elite [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PKGTN4‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17R Wi Franklin [17R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN3‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14R Wi Prince [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LJNVB1‑OV | Lithopolis Jr. Netters VBC – WV Ninjas [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEB‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint SEO [14R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Club Legacy VC FJ8-LEGVC2-LK | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cincy Peppers VC FJ8-CNPEP1-PR | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Forest City VC 18 Green Canada | ||
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18s [18R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
7. | 10.870 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 18 White [18N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | South County Bandits (Canada) FJ8-SOUTH1-CA | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | VolleyFx Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE | ||
12. | 4th | Silver | Niagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8-FRONT2-WE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18 Highfield [18R] |
14. | 8.957 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Huron Valley VC 18 White FJ8-HVVBC2-LK | ||
16. | 7.565 | 4th | Bronze | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
17. | 1st | Copper | Renaissance Red FJ8-RENAS2-KE | ||
18. | 6.174 | 2nd | Copper | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
19. | 3rd | Copper | Niagara Frontier 18-3 FJ8-FRONT3-WE | ||
20. | 4.783 | 4th | Copper | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Early Bird [18R] |
21. | 4.087 | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
22. | 3.391 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
23. | 3rd | Nickel | Pittsburgh Elite FJ8-PITTS2-KE | ||
24. | 4th | Nickel | Northern Pittsburgh VBC FJ8-WESTM4-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/20/10 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Collins |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird [17R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Pink Zebras [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-CEXVB2-LK | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PKGTN4‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17R Wi Franklin [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-17R-Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL2‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-17R-Garee [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Pink Panthers [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 17 - Select [17R] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7-BLCSH1-PR | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Haerr 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 17R [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Sittloh 17s [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Johnston*15 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ5-NKJVB3-PR | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15s - Crabtree [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Geiger [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Buckeyes [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Kuhn [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London 17 blue [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-17R-Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL2‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-17R-Garee [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Fields [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20-21/10 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 American White [16A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Pink [16A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Sage [17R] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Moore [17R] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Dibell [17R] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s [17R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Schimmoeller [16A] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SJenkins [17R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17R-1 [17R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FACED2‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 17 Chris [17R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 18 Elite [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Lehman [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Doup [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Maroon 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Calo [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18R [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Mantis Marion [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Meyer-18 [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kaboom [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 18-2 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kix [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team RAD [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 18Z [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – MRoush U-18 Black Magic [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cherokee [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 18 Navy [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Silver [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 18 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Lotus MV [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Apache [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Gibson [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑ROUND3‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cheyenne [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – CLUB STORM 18 Blue [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – TOLEDO STARLINGS VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-BKEYE2-OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/27/2010- 4/4/2010 | NorthEast Qualifier: Club Division Baltimore, MD | 38th / 87 | 2 [3-17] | 10.977 | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite |
4/24/2010- 4/25/2010 | NKJV Aces Challenge Northern KY and Greater Cincinnati | 8th / 15 | 7 [2-14] | 8.000 | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]