Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [FJ7-BKEYE2-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-17R [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 17U [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Barnes [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 17 Black [17R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 17 Red
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R]
7. 3rdSilverRose City United Volleyball Club
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17R]
11.8.6671stCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
12.7.7332ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
13.6.8001stNickelFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R BLUE [17R]
14.5.8672ndNickelFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdNickelFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
16.4.0004thNickelFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Elite [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKEliteLD [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 16 Blue
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force 16-1 Elite
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thGoldPitt United 16 Red
9. 1stSilverChatham Ballhawks 16U
10. 2ndSilverSC Bandits 16U Black
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11. 3rdSilverWestmoreland Elite #1
13. 5thSilverBuffalo VB Academy FJ6-BUFAC1-WE
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 16R [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 15 Red
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5. 5thGoldSC Bandits 15U Black
9. 1stSilverWestmoreland Elite
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Green [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 White [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R]
13. 5thSilverKY Synergy Volleyball Club
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Nuss [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
21.4.6671stCopperFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
22.4.0002ndCopperFJ5-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 15R [15R]
23. 3rdCopperRose City United Volleyball Club


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 Black [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueLD [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Darlington [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Barnes [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 17 [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17ís Debbie [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Harnish [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-NEWAV5-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Dickson [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White [17R]


Tournament date:2/29-03/1/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Tanedo [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueLD [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 17 [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – MR Bullets Black [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Howard [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 17 [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – JS Bullets Blue [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 17A BROOKE [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 17-2 Iram [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Hutton [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Ferguson [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – KT Bullets Black [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Burton [16A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 16A LEO [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-BKEYE2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development