Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2008-2009 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
The following information from the 2008-2009 season is preserved for historical reference. [ Current season's results ]
OVR Tournament Results for Lineshot VB – Black 17 [FJ7-LNSHT1-OV]
Results for Lineshot VB – Black 17 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/22/09 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bates [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Black 17 [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Tobe [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – PAVC 17 Winter Prince, Goldsberry, Stout [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 17s [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – MEVC 17s [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Roessner 17 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVBC2‑OV | Greene County VBC – Bailey [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/09 |
Location: | College of Mount St. Joseph (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Gretchen Niebling |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | RAC Attack | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Marbaugh 18s [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Banan Peppers 18\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'s | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Black 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Maroon 18 [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 Red [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVBC2‑OV | Greene County VBC – Bailey [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Tobe [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Starcher [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/22/09 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – MEVC 17s [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Black 17 [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – Columbus United 17 spring [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – New Wave 17-Doup [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Roessner 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers VBC 17R Ritzler [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GCVBC2‑OV | Greene County VBC – Bailey [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 17R [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Tobe [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/29/09 |
Location: | The Miami Valley School (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament date: | 4/05/09 |
Location: | Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium (Youngstown, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Black 17 [17R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – 17- Zollinger [17R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood-Moore [17R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 17 - Jirles [17R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 17 Gold [17R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Duckworth [17R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Dobina [16R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BLUET1‑OV | Blue Thunder Volleyball Club – Blue Thunder 17s [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team Havoc [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑CLUBW1‑OV | Club-W – Club-W 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – Matt 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ENERG1‑OV | Team Energetics Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team Twisted [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SUMIT2‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 16 Pass [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LERIE1‑OV | Lake Erie Elite – 16 Lake Erie Elite [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-CLOVR1-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16s [16R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2009 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/10/09 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ7‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Ebright [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17-White [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – River Cities Thunder 17 [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ7‑VELVC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Kelsie [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ7‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Ruby [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17s [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ7‑PURVI2‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida 17-Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17-1 [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ7‑LERIE1‑OV | Lake Erie Elite – 17 Lake Erie [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ7‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 17s [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ7‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – Southeastern Ohio VBC 17 [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-LNSHT1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25/2009- 4/26/2009 | NKJV Aces Challenge Northern KY and Greater Cincinnati | 8th / 14 | 7 [2-14] | 7.538 | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Black 17 |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]