Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2008-2009 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
The following information from the 2008-2009 season is preserved for historical reference. [ Current season's results ]
OVR Tournament Results for Aurora Volleyball Club – North Shore [FJ6-ARORA3-OV]
Results for Aurora Volleyball Club – North Shore are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/31/09 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | JAVA 17 (WE) | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NATVA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – Force [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17 EB [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Snow [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – JM - 17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – Zero Tolerance 17-1 [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – DH - 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – North Shore [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKNOR2‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Red-Fire Edge [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ENERG1‑OV | Team Energetics Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – 16 - TP [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – Zero Tolerance 16-1 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Wildcats [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | King of the Court (KE) |
Tournament date: | 2/28/09 |
Location: | Edgewood Community Center (Canton, OH) |
Director: | Judy Hahn |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – 16-Hartmann [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BKNOR1‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Sa-Fire Edge [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑RENAS2‑OV | Renaissance Volleyball Club – Renaissance Pittsburgh 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Terzak 16s [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Crimson [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – North Shore [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Mohr 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/15/09 |
Location: | Euclid Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Kyra Gates |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – 16 - TP [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – North Shore [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – DH - 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 16 Herron [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN2‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Cardinals [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LERIE1‑OV | Lake Erie Elite – 16 Lake Erie Elite [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Wildcats [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Mohr 16s [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Klars14-THE STING [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – Klars14-Purple Cyclones [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Red [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Red [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CLUBW2‑OV | Club-W – Club-W 14 Red [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Eagles [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/22/09 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Tournament date: | 3/28-29/09 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/26/09 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17 ELITE [17R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17-Red [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Schimmoeller [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Huntsman [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – Red [17R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Pirates [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17-White [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wagner [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑RENCL3‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 16 White [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – North Shore [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ARORA2‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Magnum [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-Red [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-White [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Five-O [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-Blue [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-RWB [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – Panthers 16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 Red [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Terry [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CLUBW1‑OV | Club-W – Club-W 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-Red [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Black Sand [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Ward [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – Angela [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ARORA2‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Maui Fever [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-White [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – RiverCreek [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Jakubec Bowman 15s [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Riptide Elite [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ARORA2‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Jenkins [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Titans [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ENERG1‑OV | Team Energetics Volleyball Club – GAMERS [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Johnson [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sailors [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Pink Panthers [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Yoho-Wagner [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Red [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Blue [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2009 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/17/09 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OEVBC1‑OV | Ohio Elite Volleyball Club – Ohio Elite [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Black [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 17 National [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Haught [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑SPEXP1‑OV | Sports Express – Team Adrenaline [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Elite [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑GLQVC1‑OV | Great Lakes - Quicksilver Volleyball Club – 17 - Erie [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17 National Black [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 White [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17s [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑RENCL2‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 16 Black [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – AiR CiTY CHiCKS 16-PiNK [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 16-Black [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 16-2 Tide [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 16 Gold [16N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 White [16N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑GLQVC1‑OV | Great Lakes - Quicksilver Volleyball Club – 16 - Erie [16N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-Mizuno [16N] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 16-1 [16N] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – 16-Bates [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – New Wave 16-Croom [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ6‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – Southeastern Ohio VBC 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ6‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint- Dabe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-Blue [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ6‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye Marion 16 Red [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16s [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Slice [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ARORA3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]