Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2008-2009 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
The following information from the 2008-2009 season is preserved for historical reference. [ Current season's results ]
OVR Tournament Results for GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Red [FJ4-GREAT1-OV]
Results for GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Red are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/22/09 |
Location: | Ultimate Fitness & Sports Club (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Tournament date: | 3/08/09 |
Location: | Hudson HS (Hudson, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14 Beal [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑VELIT3‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Karcher [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Red [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Blue [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑WEVBC3‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14 Raabe [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SPASM3‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 14K [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GLQVC1‑OV | Great Lakes - Quicksilver Volleyball Club – 11 - Erie [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11-Red [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Candy Apple [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Hang Ten [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 11 Desrosiers [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/15/09 |
Location: | Euclid Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Kyra Gates |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – 16 - TP [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – North Shore [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – DH - 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 16 Herron [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN2‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Cardinals [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LERIE1‑OV | Lake Erie Elite – 16 Lake Erie Elite [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Wildcats [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Mohr 16s [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – Klars14-THE STING [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – Klars14-Purple Cyclones [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Red [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Red [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CLUBW2‑OV | Club-W – Club-W 14 Red [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Eagles [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/09 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Tournament date: | 4/26/09 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17 ELITE [17R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17-Red [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Schimmoeller [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Huntsman [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – Red [17R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Pirates [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17-White [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wagner [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑RENCL3‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 16 White [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – North Shore [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ARORA2‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Magnum [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-Red [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-White [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Five-O [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-Blue [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-RWB [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – Panthers 16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 Red [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Terry [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CLUBW1‑OV | Club-W – Club-W 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-Red [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Black Sand [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Ward [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – Angela [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ARORA2‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Maui Fever [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-White [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – RiverCreek [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Jakubec Bowman 15s [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Riptide Elite [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ARORA2‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Jenkins [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Titans [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ENERG1‑OV | Team Energetics Volleyball Club – GAMERS [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Johnson [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sailors [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Pink Panthers [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Yoho-Wagner [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Red [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Blue [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2009 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/16/09 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑OACZZ5‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – Toledo Revolution [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 National Black [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 14 Navy [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-Black [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC 14 Green [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 14-1 [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑GLQVC1‑OV | Great Lakes - Quicksilver Volleyball Club – 14 - Erie [14N] |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – AiR CiTY CHiCKS 14-PiNK [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – American [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye Red Elite [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14 Briggs [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 14s [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14-1 Hurricanes [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – American Eagle [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – American Blue [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑RENAS2‑OV | Renaissance Volleyball Club – Renaissance Pittsburgh 14-2 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye Black Elite [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Surge [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood- B. Bowker [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑JANIK1‑OV | Jani-King Volleyball Club – Jani-King 14s [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PKGTN3‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – PAVC Spring Plume [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PURVI2‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida 14-Red [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Stewart [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14-3 Cyclones [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑ULTVC1‑OV | The Ultimate Volleyball Club – The UVC 14 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑MVJRS4‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tornados [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 14s [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – Starlings 14 [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑LOSOH2‑OV | Ladies of Southern Ohio – Thunder [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-GREAT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]