Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2008-2009 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
The following information from the 2008-2009 season is preserved for historical reference. [ Current season's results ]
OVR Tournament Results for MCVBC – MCVBC 11-Royal [FJ1-MCVBC1-OV]
Results for MCVBC – MCVBC 11-Royal are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/07/09 |
Location: | Christian Community School (N. Ridgeville, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp Burns [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 White [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Big Island [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Magic [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Starz [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – MCVBC 11-Royal [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/09 |
Location: | Christian Community School (N. Ridgeville, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 White [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Magic [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ABORN1‑OV | Airborne Volleyball Club – Black [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑OEVBC1‑OV | Ohio Elite Volleyball Club – West Holmes Red [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 11-1 Lightning Lizzards [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Candy Apple [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – MCVBC 11-Royal [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/09 |
Location: | Christian Community School (N. Ridgeville, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Magic [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Candy Apple [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 11 Desrosiers [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 10 - Purple [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – MCVBC 11-Royal [11U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2009 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/03/09 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – New Wave 11-Helfer [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 11-Grandview [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 11-2 Tide [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 11-1 Lightning Lizzards [11U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weasels [11U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Blue [11U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Candy Apple [11U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – MCVBC 11-Royal [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Blue [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida 10-Blue [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 10-Red [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑MVJRS3‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Ramby 10 [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 10-2 [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Hang Ten [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Wray 10 [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-MCVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]