Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2008-2009 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
The following information from the 2008-2009 season is preserved for historical reference. [ Current season's results ]
OVR Tournament Results for GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 10-Red [FJ0-GREAT1-OV]
Results for GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 10-Red are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/08/09 |
Location: | Renaissance VBC (Valley View, OH) |
Director: | Robert MacFarland, Jr. |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Starz [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑GLQVC1‑OV | Great Lakes - Quicksilver Volleyball Club – 10 - Erie [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑RENCL2‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – Mills/10 [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 10 - Purple [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 10-Red [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/09 |
Location: | Christian Community School (N. Ridgeville, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Starz [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑RENCL2‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 10-Red [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GLQVC1‑OV | Great Lakes - Quicksilver Volleyball Club – 10 - Erie [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/29/09 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Big Island [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11-Red [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 White [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Candy Apple [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Magic [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Starz [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 10-Red [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑RENCL2‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Hang Ten [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 10-2 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/09 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Big Island [11U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 10-Red [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11-Red [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Starz [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – Mills/10 [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑RENCL2‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Hang Ten [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2009 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/03/09 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – New Wave 11-Helfer [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 11-Grandview [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 11-2 Tide [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 11-1 Lightning Lizzards [11U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weasels [11U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Blue [11U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Candy Apple [11U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – MCVBC 11-Royal [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Blue [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida 10-Blue [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 10-Red [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑MVJRS3‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Ramby 10 [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 10-2 [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Hang Ten [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Wray 10 [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-GREAT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]